Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ABADH-ASSAM-EXPRESS 15909

IRCTC Train Route: AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS (15909)

DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN

image
  • Dep Station : DIBRUGARH
  • Dep Time : 09:35
  • Duration : 67:30 hr       Distance : 3114 km
  • Arr Station : LALGARH JN
  • Arr Time : 04:30
  • Halts : 88
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS DIBRUGARH Daily 1A , SL , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DBRG DIBRUGARH SOURCE 09:35 0 0 km 1
2 NTSK NEW TINSUKIA 10:30 10:40 10 42 km 1
3 SLGR SIMALUGURI JN 12:48 12:50 2 144 km 1
4 MXN MARIANI JN 13:46 13:56 10 198 km 1
5 FKG FURKATING JN 14:50 14:52 2 237 km 1
6 SZR SARUPATHAR 15:21 15:23 2 270 km 1
7 DMV DIMAPUR 16:05 16:10 5 307 km 1
8 DPU DIPHU 16:48 16:50 2 344 km 1
9 LMG LUMDING JN 17:30 17:35 5 375 km 1
10 HJI HOJAI 18:44 18:46 2 420 km 1
11 CPK CHAPARMUKH JN 19:21 19:23 2 465 km 1
12 JID JAGI ROAD 19:51 19:53 2 499 km 1
13 GHY GUWAHATI 21:40 22:00 20 556 km 1
14 KYQ KAMAKHYA 22:15 22:20 5 562 km 1
15 RNY RANGIYA JN 23:01 23:11 10 604 km 1
16 BPRD BARPETA ROAD 23:58 00:00 2 668 km 2
17 NBQ NEW BONGAIGAON 01:05 01:15 10 713 km 2
18 KOJ KOKRAJHAR 01:43 01:45 2 741 km 2
19 FKM FAKIRAGRAM JN 01:55 01:57 2 751 km 2
20 NOQ NEW ALIPURDUAR 02:45 02:50 5 820 km 2
21 NCB NEW COOCH BEHAR 03:20 03:25 5 838 km 2
22 DQG DHUPGURI 04:25 04:30 5 899 km 2
23 JPE JALPAIGURI ROAD 05:03 05:05 2 931 km 2
24 NJP NEW JALPAIGURI 06:00 06:15 15 964 km 2
25 AUB ALUABARI ROAD 06:57 06:59 2 1021 km 2
26 KNE KISHANGANJ 07:25 07:30 5 1052 km 2
27 DLK DALKOLHA 07:53 07:55 2 1080 km 2
28 BOE BARSOI JN 08:35 08:40 5 1109 km 2
29 AZR AZAMNAGAR ROAD 08:53 08:55 2 1122 km 2
30 KIR KATIHAR JN 10:25 10:55 30 1165 km 2
31 NNA NAUGACHIA 11:43 11:45 2 1222 km 2
32 THB THANA BIHPUR JN 11:59 12:01 2 1238 km 2
33 MNE MANSI JN 12:36 12:38 2 1280 km 2
34 KGG KHAGARIA JN. 12:52 12:55 3 1289 km 2
35 BGS BEGU SARAI 13:24 13:27 3 1329 km 2
36 BJU BARAUNI JN 14:15 14:25 10 1345 km 2
37 DSS DALSINGH SARAI 14:53 14:55 2 1372 km 2
38 SPJ SAMASTIPUR JN 15:35 15:45 10 1396 km 2
39 MFP MUZAFFARPUR JN 16:40 16:45 5 1447 km 2
40 HJP HAJIPUR JN 17:40 17:45 5 1501 km 2
41 SEE SONPUR JN 17:55 18:00 5 1507 km 2
42 CPR CHHAPRA 19:30 19:40 10 1560 km 2
43 EKMA EKMA 20:01 20:03 2 1588 km 2
44 SV SIWAN JN 20:50 20:55 5 1621 km 2
45 MW MAIRWA 21:13 21:15 2 1642 km 2
46 BHTR BHATPAR RANI 21:31 21:33 2 1657 km 2
47 BTT BHATNI JN 21:50 21:55 5 1670 km 2
48 DEOS DEORIA SADAR 22:15 22:20 5 1691 km 2
49 GKP GORAKHPUR 23:40 23:55 15 1740 km 2
50 KLD KHALILABAD 00:43 00:45 2 1775 km 3
51 BST BASTI 01:17 01:20 3 1804 km 3
52 MUR MANKAPUR JN 02:12 02:14 2 1866 km 3
53 GD GONDA JN 02:50 02:55 5 1894 km 3
54 JLD JARWAL ROAD 03:40 03:42 2 1939 km 3
55 BBK BARABANKI JN 04:35 04:37 2 1982 km 3
56 LKO LUCKNOW 05:25 05:35 10 2011 km 3
57 BLM BALAMU JN 06:38 06:40 2 2079 km 3
58 HRI HARDOI 07:08 07:10 2 2112 km 3
59 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 08:12 08:15 3 2175 km 3
60 BE BAREILLY 09:15 09:20 5 2246 km 3
61 RMU RAMPUR 10:10 10:12 2 2309 km 3
62 MB MORADABAD 11:15 11:25 10 2336 km 3
63 AMRO AMROHA 11:54 11:57 3 2367 km 3
64 HPU HAPUR 12:55 12:57 2 2440 km 3
65 PKW PILKHUA 13:08 13:10 2 2452 km 3
66 GZB GHAZIABAD 14:18 14:20 2 2477 km 3
67 DLI DELHI 15:05 15:30 25 2497 km 3
68 DKZ DELHI KISHANGNJ 15:43 15:44 1 2500 km 3
69 SSB SHAKURBASTI 15:58 16:00 2 2507 km 3
70 NNO NANGLOI 16:09 16:11 2 2514 km 3
71 BGZ BAHADURGARH 16:23 16:25 2 2527 km 3
72 ROK ROHTAK JN 17:05 17:10 5 2567 km 3
73 JIND JIND JN 18:10 18:15 5 2624 km 3
74 NRW NARWANA JN 18:39 18:41 2 2658 km 3
75 TUN TOHANA 19:02 19:04 2 2684 km 3
76 JHL JAKHAL JN 19:36 19:41 5 2696 km 3
77 BRZ BARETA 19:51 19:53 2 2710 km 3
78 BLZ BUDHLADA 20:05 20:07 2 2725 km 3
79 MSZ MANSA 20:20 20:22 2 2741 km 3
80 MAUR MAUR 20:36 20:38 2 2760 km 3
81 BTI BHATINDA JN 22:00 22:35 35 2794 km 3
82 MBY MANDI DABWALI 23:08 23:10 2 2830 km 3
83 SGRA SANGARIA 23:43 23:45 2 2860 km 3
84 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 00:20 00:25 5 2887 km 4
85 PGK PILI BANGAN 00:47 00:49 2 2912 km 4
86 SOG SURATGARH JN 01:20 01:25 5 2937 km 4
87 MHJ MAHAJAN 02:16 02:18 2 2999 km 4
88 LKS LUNKARANSAR 02:52 02:54 2 3038 km 4
89 LGH LALGARH JN 04:30 DEST 0 3114 km 4

Check other Trains from DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN

Return trains from LALGARH JN to DIBRUGARH

Check Seat Availability for 15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Train Timings (DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN)

You have searched for AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS schedule and train no 15909 time table.

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Schedule: AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS is a train running between DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN. 15909 train schedule starts from DIBRUGARH at 09:35 and reaches LALGARH JN at 04:30. DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN, train number 15909 covers a total distance of 3114 km in 67:30 hr. According to AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , SL , 3A , 2A.

15909 AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS Route

Check here for AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train route and train info.

AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 87 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS:

=> JAGI ROAD (JID)
=> NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP)
=> DALKOLHA (DLK)
=> BALAMU JN (BLM)
=> MANSA (MSZ)

With 15909 train timing, you can also check AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention DIBRUGARH to LALGARH JN train name or train number 15909. Check AVADH ASSAM EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in