Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ABKP-DURG-PASSENGER-E 18242

IRCTC Train Route: ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP (18242)

AMBIKAPUR to DURG

image
  • Dep Station : AMBIKAPUR
  • Dep Time : 21:30
  • Duration : 12:10 hr       Distance : 467 km
  • Arr Station : DURG
  • Arr Time : 09:10
  • Halts : 31
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18242 ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP AMBIKAPUR Daily SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ABKP AMBIKAPUR SOURCE 21:30 0 0 km 1
2 KLPG KAMALPURGRAM 21:39 21:40 1 9 km 1
3 BSPR BISHRAMPUR 21:56 22:01 5 19 km 1
4 KJZ KARONJI 22:17 22:19 2 32 km 1
5 SJQ SURAJPUR ROAD 22:26 22:28 2 38 km 1
6 SPDR SHEOPAARSAD NAGAR 22:40 22:41 1 49 km 1
7 KTO KATORA 22:50 22:52 2 59 km 1
8 BRH BAIKUNTHPUR RD 23:06 23:08 2 75 km 1
9 NGE NAGAR 23:18 23:20 2 84 km 1
10 DTL DARRITOLA 23:30 23:32 2 91 km 1
11 NPRD NAGPUR ROAD PH 23:39 23:40 1 97 km 1
12 UKR UDALKACHAR 23:50 23:52 2 105 km 1
13 BRND BORIDAND JN. 00:18 00:20 2 117 km 2
14 BJRI BIJURI 00:40 01:10 30 127 km 2
15 BATL BAIHATOLA 01:17 01:18 1 133 km 2
16 KTMA KOTMA 01:23 01:28 5 143 km 2
17 HRV HARRAD 01:40 01:42 2 152 km 2
18 DRSN DHURWASIN 01:50 01:51 1 159 km 2
19 MZH MAUHARI 01:58 02:00 2 167 km 2
20 APR ANUPPUR JN 02:30 03:00 30 174 km 2
21 JTI JAITHARI 03:10 03:12 2 188 km 2
22 PND PENDRA ROAD 03:45 03:50 5 224 km 2
23 KGB KARGI ROAD 05:08 05:10 2 293 km 2
24 USL USLAPUR 05:50 06:00 10 317 km 2
25 BYL BELHA 06:24 06:26 2 338 km 2
26 BYT BHATAPARA 06:48 06:50 2 368 km 2
27 HN HATHBANDH 07:03 07:04 1 383 km 2
28 TLD TILDA 07:13 07:15 2 394 km 2
29 SLH SILIARI 07:28 07:30 2 409 km 2
30 R RAIPUR JN 08:05 08:15 10 432 km 2
31 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 08:46 08:48 2 458 km 2
32 DURG DURG 09:10 DEST 0 467 km 2

Check other Trains from AMBIKAPUR to DURG

Return trains from DURG to AMBIKAPUR

Check Seat Availability for 18242 ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP

18242 ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP Train Timings (AMBIKAPUR to DURG)

You have searched for ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP schedule and train no 18242 time table.

ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP Schedule: ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP is a train running between AMBIKAPUR to DURG. 18242 train schedule starts from AMBIKAPUR at 21:30 and reaches DURG at 09:10. AMBIKAPUR to DURG, train number 18242 covers a total distance of 467 km in 12:10 hr. According to ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

18242 ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP Route

Check here for ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP train route and train info.

ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 30 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP:

=> NAGPUR ROAD PH (NPRD)
=> BAIHATOLA (BATL)
=> DHURWASIN (DRSN)
=> SILIARI (SLH)
=> RAIPUR JN (R)

With 18242 train timing, you can also check ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMBIKAPUR to DURG train name or train number 18242. Check ABKP DURG PASS CUM EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in