Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ABKP-JBP-EXPRESS 11266

IRCTC Train Route: ABKP-JBP EXP (11266)

AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR

image
  • Dep Station : AMBIKAPUR
  • Dep Time : 06:15
  • Duration : 8:55 hr       Distance : 433 km
  • Arr Station : JABALPUR
  • Arr Time : 14:55
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11266 ABKP-JBP EXP AMBIKAPUR Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ABKP AMBIKAPUR SOURCE 06:15 0 0 km 1
2 BSPR BISHRAMPUR 06:32 06:34 2 19 km 1
3 KTO KATORA 07:04 07:06 2 59 km 1
4 BRH BAIKUNTHPUR RD 07:24 07:26 2 75 km 1
5 BJRI BIJURI 08:30 08:35 5 127 km 1
6 KTMA KOTMA 08:48 08:50 2 143 km 1
7 APR ANUPPUR JN 09:25 09:30 5 174 km 1
8 BUH BURHAR 09:47 09:49 2 196 km 1
9 SDL SHAHDOL 10:15 10:25 10 215 km 1
10 BRS BIRSINGHPUR 11:00 11:01 1 252 km 1
11 UMR UMARIA 11:27 11:29 2 282 km 1
12 KTES KATNI SOUTH 13:10 13:15 5 344 km 1
13 SHR SIHORA ROAD 13:53 13:55 2 394 km 1
14 JBP JABALPUR 14:55 DEST 0 433 km 1

Check other Trains from AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR

Return trains from JABALPUR to AMBIKAPUR

Check Seat Availability for 11266 ABKP-JBP EXP

11266 ABKP-JBP EXP Train Timings (AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR)

You have searched for ABKP-JBP EXP schedule and train no 11266 time table.

ABKP-JBP EXP Schedule: ABKP-JBP EXP is a train running between AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR. 11266 train schedule starts from AMBIKAPUR at 06:15 and reaches JABALPUR at 14:55. AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR, train number 11266 covers a total distance of 433 km in 8:55 hr. According to ABKP-JBP EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

11266 ABKP-JBP EXP Route

Check here for ABKP-JBP EXP train route and train info.

ABKP-JBP EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ABKP-JBP EXP:

=> BISHRAMPUR (BSPR)
=> KATORA (KTO)
=> BIJURI (BJRI)
=> UMARIA (UMR)
=> JABALPUR (JBP)

With 11266 train timing, you can also check ABKP-JBP EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMBIKAPUR to JABALPUR train name or train number 11266. Check ABKP-JBP EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in