Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-CHENNAI-EXPRESS 19420

IRCTC Train Route: ADI CHENNAI EXP (19420)

AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 09:40
  • Duration : 32:10 hr       Distance : 1722 km
  • Arr Station : CHENNAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 17:10
  • Halts : 26
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP AHMEDABAD JN WED , SAT 2A , 3A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 09:40 0 0 km 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 10:25 10:26 1 46 km 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 10:44 10:46 2 64 km 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 11:35 11:40 5 100 km 1
5 ST SURAT 13:40 13:45 5 229 km 1
6 VAPI VAPI 15:00 15:02 2 321 km 1
7 BOR BOISAR 15:51 15:53 2 393 km 1
8 BSR VASAI ROAD 16:50 17:05 15 444 km 1
9 PNVL PANVEL 18:25 18:30 5 508 km 1
10 PUNE PUNE JN 21:05 21:15 10 628 km 1
11 SUR SOLAPUR JN 01:40 01:50 10 890 km 2
12 WADI WADI 04:40 04:45 5 1040 km 2
13 YG YADGIR 05:13 05:15 2 1079 km 2
14 RC RAICHUR 06:13 06:15 2 1148 km 2
15 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 06:38 06:40 2 1176 km 2
16 AD ADONI 07:18 07:20 2 1217 km 2
17 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 08:10 08:15 5 1268 km 2
18 GY GOOTY 08:43 08:45 2 1297 km 2
19 TU TADIPATRI 09:23 09:25 2 1345 km 2
20 YA YERRAGUNTLA 10:18 10:20 2 1414 km 2
21 HX CUDDAPAH 10:58 11:00 2 1453 km 2
22 RJP RAZAMPETA 11:48 11:50 2 1504 km 2
23 KOU KODURU 12:13 12:15 2 1538 km 2
24 RU RENIGUNTA JN 14:15 14:25 10 1578 km 2
25 AJJ ARAKKONAM 15:25 15:30 5 1647 km 2
26 PER PERAMBUR 16:18 16:20 2 1716 km 2
27 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 17:10 DEST 0 1722 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL

Return trains from CHENNAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP

19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for ADI CHENNAI EXP schedule and train no 19420 time table.

ADI CHENNAI EXP Schedule: ADI CHENNAI EXP is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL. 19420 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40 and reaches CHENNAI CENTRAL at 17:10. AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL, train number 19420 covers a total distance of 1722 km in 32:10 hr. According to ADI CHENNAI EXP timing, it runs on WED , SAT of the week and has classes 2A , 3A , SL.

19420 ADI CHENNAI EXP Route

Check here for ADI CHENNAI EXP train route and train info.

ADI CHENNAI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 25 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI CHENNAI EXP:

=> AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> RAICHUR (RC)
=> GOOTY (GY)
=> KODURU (KOU)

With 19420 train timing, you can also check ADI CHENNAI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to CHENNAI CENTRAL train name or train number 19420. Check ADI CHENNAI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in