Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-DOUBLE-DECK 12931

IRCTC Train Route: ADI DOUBLE DECKR (12931)

MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 14:20
  • Duration : 7:40 hr       Distance : 491 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 21:40
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR MUMBAI CENTRAL MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 14:20 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 14:53 14:57 4 30 km 1
3 VAPI VAPI 16:26 16:28 2 170 km 1
4 BL VALSAD 16:52 16:54 2 194 km 1
5 NVS NAVSARI 17:18 17:20 2 233 km 1
6 ST SURAT 17:55 18:00 5 262 km 1
7 BH BHARUCH JN 18:39 18:41 2 321 km 1
8 BRC VADODARA JN 19:31 19:36 5 391 km 1
9 ANND ANAND JN 20:11 20:13 2 427 km 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 20:28 20:30 2 445 km 1
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 21:40 DEST 0 491 km 1

Check other Trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR

12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Train Timings (MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for ADI DOUBLE DECKR schedule and train no 12931 time table.

ADI DOUBLE DECKR Schedule: ADI DOUBLE DECKR is a train running between MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN. 12931 train schedule starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 14:20 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 21:40. MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 12931 covers a total distance of 491 km in 7:40 hr. According to ADI DOUBLE DECKR timing, it runs on MON , TUE , WED , THU , FRI , SAT of the week and has classes CC.

12931 ADI DOUBLE DECKR Route

Check here for ADI DOUBLE DECKR train route and train info.

ADI DOUBLE DECKR train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI DOUBLE DECKR:

=> VAPI (VAPI)
=> VALSAD (BL)
=> NAVSARI (NVS)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)

With 12931 train timing, you can also check ADI DOUBLE DECKR train route on our website. You just need to mention MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 12931. Check ADI DOUBLE DECKR train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in