Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-JAT-EXPRESS 19223

IRCTC Train Route: ADI JAT EXPRESS (19223)

AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 11:20
  • Duration : 32:35 hr       Distance : 1476 km
  • Arr Station : JAMMU TAWI
  • Arr Time : 19:35
  • Halts : 57
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN Daily 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 11:20 0 0 km 1
2 SBIB SABARMATI BG 11:35 11:37 2 6 km 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 12:36 12:38 2 68 km 1
4 UJA UNJHA 12:59 13:01 2 90 km 1
5 SID SIDDHPUR 13:16 13:18 2 104 km 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 14:23 14:28 5 134 km 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 15:20 15:30 10 186 km 1
8 FA FALNA 16:52 16:54 2 285 km 1
9 MJ MARWAR JN 18:10 18:12 2 351 km 1
10 PMY PALI MARWAR 18:37 18:42 5 382 km 1
11 LUNI LUNI JN 19:12 19:14 2 423 km 1
12 JU JODHPUR JN 19:50 20:05 15 455 km 1
13 PPR PIPAR ROAD JN 20:41 20:43 2 502 km 1
14 GOTN GOTAN 21:09 21:11 2 539 km 1
15 MTD MERTA ROAD JN 21:33 21:38 5 559 km 1
16 MDW MARWAR MUNDWA 22:09 22:11 2 598 km 1
17 NGO NAGAUR 22:30 22:35 5 616 km 1
18 NOK NOKHA 23:13 23:15 2 667 km 1
19 DSO DESHNOK 00:01 00:03 2 699 km 2
20 BKN BIKANER JN 01:35 01:45 10 732 km 2
21 LGH LALGARH JN 01:55 01:57 2 735 km 2
22 LKS LUNKARANSAR 02:53 02:55 2 811 km 2
23 SOG SURATGARH JN 04:15 04:30 15 913 km 2
24 PGK PILI BANGAN 04:53 04:55 2 938 km 2
25 HMH HANUMANGARH JN 05:20 05:30 10 963 km 2
26 SGRA SANGARIA 05:53 05:54 1 990 km 2
27 MBY MANDI DABWALI 06:38 06:40 2 1020 km 2
28 BTI BHATINDA JN 07:50 08:05 15 1056 km 2
29 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 08:33 08:35 2 1082 km 2
30 KKP KOT KAPURA 08:55 08:57 2 1098 km 2
31 FDK FARIDKOT 09:08 09:10 2 1111 km 2
32 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 09:55 10:20 25 1143 km 2
33 MWX MALLANWALA KHAS 10:41 10:43 2 1167 km 2
34 MXH MAKHU 11:03 11:05 2 1184 km 2
35 LNK LOHIAN KHAS JN 11:33 11:35 2 1209 km 2
36 SQR SULTANPUR LODI 11:40 11:42 2 1215 km 2
37 RCF RAIL COACH FACTORY 12:04 12:05 1 1234 km 2
38 KXH KAPURTHALA 12:11 12:13 2 1240 km 2
39 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:45 12:55 10 1260 km 2
40 BPRS BHOGPUR SIRWAL 13:20 13:22 2 1289 km 2
41 TDO TANDA URMAR 13:34 13:36 2 1302 km 2
42 DZA DASUYA 13:49 13:51 2 1317 km 2
43 MEX MUKERIAN 14:07 14:09 2 1333 km 2
44 PTKC PATHANKOT CANTT 14:44 14:46 2 1372 km 2
45 PTK PATHANKOT 15:10 16:30 80 1376 km 2
46 BHRL BHAROLI JN. 16:35 16:37 2 1379 km 2
47 SJNP SUJANPUR 16:44 16:46 2 1384 km 2
48 MDPB MADHOPUR PUNJAB 16:53 16:55 2 1391 km 2
49 KTHU KATHUA 17:06 17:08 2 1400 km 2
50 BDHY BUDHI 17:21 17:22 1 1412 km 2
51 CHNR CHHAN ARORIAN 17:31 17:33 2 1420 km 2
52 CKDL CHAKDAYALA 17:39 17:40 1 1425 km 2
53 HRNR HIRA NAGAR 17:44 17:46 2 1428 km 2
54 GHGL GHAGWAL 17:55 17:57 2 1434 km 2
55 SMBX SAMBA 18:08 18:10 2 1443 km 2
56 VJPJ VIJIYPUR JAMMU 18:26 18:28 2 1455 km 2
57 BBMN BARI BRAHMAN 18:41 18:43 2 1467 km 2
58 JAT JAMMU TAWI 19:35 DEST 0 1476 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI

Return trains from JAMMU TAWI to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS

19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI)

You have searched for ADI JAT EXPRESS schedule and train no 19223 time table.

ADI JAT EXPRESS Schedule: ADI JAT EXPRESS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI. 19223 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 11:20 and reaches JAMMU TAWI at 19:35. AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI, train number 19223 covers a total distance of 1476 km in 32:35 hr. According to ADI JAT EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

19223 ADI JAT EXPRESS Route

Check here for ADI JAT EXPRESS train route and train info.

ADI JAT EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 56 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI JAT EXPRESS:

=> PIPAR ROAD JN (PPR)
=> MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW)
=> KOT KAPURA (KKP)
=> RAIL COACH FACTORY (RCF)
=> JAMMU TAWI (JAT)

With 19223 train timing, you can also check ADI JAT EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to JAMMU TAWI train name or train number 19223. Check ADI JAT EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in