Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-PURI-EXPRESS 12844

IRCTC Train Route: ADI-PURI S/F EXP. (12844)

AHMEDABAD JN to PURI

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 18:40
  • Duration : 38:55 hr       Distance : 2127 km
  • Arr Station : PURI
  • Arr Time : 08:55
  • Halts : 42
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12844 ADI-PURI S/F EXP. AHMEDABAD JN MON , THU , SAT , SUN 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 18:40 0 0 km 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 19:29 19:31 2 46 km 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 19:49 19:51 2 64 km 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 5 100 km 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 21:31 21:33 2 170 km 1
6 ST SURAT 22:20 22:30 10 229 km 1
7 NDB NANDURBAR 01:00 01:10 10 389 km 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 04:00 04:05 5 540 km 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:30 04:40 10 564 km 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 05:26 05:28 2 614 km 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 06:35 06:40 5 703 km 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 08:05 08:10 5 782 km 2
13 WR WARDHA JN 09:35 09:38 3 877 km 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 11:25 11:45 20 956 km 2
15 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 12:29 12:31 2 1018 km 2
16 G GONDIA JN 13:26 13:31 5 1086 km 2
17 DGG DONGARGARH 14:25 14:27 2 1159 km 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 14:50 14:52 2 1190 km 2
19 DURG DURG 15:40 15:45 5 1220 km 2
20 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 15:54 15:56 2 1229 km 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 16:30 16:50 20 1254 km 2
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 17:43 17:45 2 1308 km 2
23 BGBR BAGBAHRA 18:10 18:12 2 1339 km 2
24 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 18:33 18:35 2 1360 km 2
25 KBJ KANTABANJI 19:35 19:45 10 1424 km 2
26 TIG TITLAGARH 20:15 20:25 10 1457 km 2
27 KSNG KESINGA 20:40 20:42 2 1470 km 2
28 NRLR NORIA ROAD 21:02 21:04 2 1493 km 2
29 MNGD MUNIGUDA 21:45 21:47 2 1543 km 2
30 RGDA RAYAGADA 23:20 23:35 15 1597 km 2
31 PVPT PARVATIPURAM TN 00:11 00:13 2 1642 km 3
32 VBL BOBBILI 00:38 00:40 2 1667 km 3
33 VZM VIZIANAGRAM JN 01:35 02:00 25 1721 km 3
34 CHE SRIKAKULAM ROAD 02:55 02:57 2 1790 km 3
35 PSA PALASA 04:08 04:10 2 1863 km 3
36 BAM BRAHMAPUR 05:05 05:10 5 1937 km 3
37 CAP CHATRAPUR 05:28 05:30 2 1958 km 3
38 KIT KHALLIKOT 05:59 06:01 2 1996 km 3
39 BALU BALUGAN 06:15 06:17 2 2013 km 3
40 KAPG KALUPARA GHAT 06:45 06:47 2 2040 km 3
41 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:40 08:00 20 2084 km 3
42 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 08:23 08:25 2 2111 km 3
43 PURI PURI 08:55 DEST 0 2127 km 3

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI

Return trains from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12844 ADI-PURI S/F EXP.

12844 ADI-PURI S/F EXP. Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to PURI)

You have searched for ADI-PURI S/F EXP. schedule and train no 12844 time table.

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. Schedule: ADI-PURI S/F EXP. is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to PURI. 12844 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and reaches PURI at 08:55. AHMEDABAD JN to PURI, train number 12844 covers a total distance of 2127 km in 38:55 hr. According to ADI-PURI S/F EXP. timing, it runs on MON , THU , SAT , SUN of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

12844 ADI-PURI S/F EXP. Route

Check here for ADI-PURI S/F EXP. train route and train info.

ADI-PURI S/F EXP. train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 41 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI-PURI S/F EXP.:

=> MALKAPUR (MKU)
=> BADNERA JN (BD)
=> NAGPUR (NGP)
=> RAYAGADA (RGDA)
=> CHATRAPUR (CAP)

With 12844 train timing, you can also check ADI-PURI S/F EXP. train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to PURI train name or train number 12844. Check ADI-PURI S/F EXP. train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in