Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-PURI-EXPRESS 18406

IRCTC Train Route: ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS (18406)

AHMEDABAD JN to PURI

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 18:40
  • Duration : 38:10 hr       Distance : 1989 km
  • Arr Station : PURI
  • Arr Time : 08:10
  • Halts : 39
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN FRI SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 18:40 0 0 km 1
2 ANND ANAND JN 19:49 19:51 2 64 km 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 5 100 km 1
4 BH BHARUCH JN 21:31 21:33 2 170 km 1
5 ST SURAT 22:20 22:40 20 229 km 1
6 NDB NANDURBAR 01:00 01:10 10 389 km 2
7 AN AMALNER 02:56 02:58 2 484 km 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 04:00 04:05 5 540 km 2
9 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 04:30 04:40 10 564 km 2
10 MKU MALKAPUR 05:26 05:28 2 614 km 2
11 AK AKOLA JN 06:35 06:40 5 703 km 2
12 BD BADNERA JN 08:05 08:10 5 782 km 2
13 WR WARDHA JN 09:35 09:38 3 877 km 2
14 NGP NAGPUR 11:25 11:45 20 956 km 2
15 BRD BHANDARA ROAD 12:29 12:31 2 1018 km 2
16 G GONDIA JN 13:26 13:31 5 1086 km 2
17 DGG DONGARGARH 14:25 14:27 2 1159 km 2
18 RJN RAJ NANDGAON 14:50 14:52 2 1190 km 2
19 DURG DURG 15:40 15:45 5 1220 km 2
20 BPHB BHILAI PWR HS 15:54 15:56 2 1229 km 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 16:30 16:50 20 1254 km 2
22 MSMD MAHASAMUND 17:40 17:42 2 1308 km 2
23 BGBR BAGBAHRA 18:08 18:10 2 1339 km 2
24 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 18:30 18:32 2 1360 km 2
25 KBJ KANTABANJI 19:35 19:45 10 1424 km 2
26 TIG TITLAGARH 20:15 20:45 30 1457 km 2
27 BLGR BALANGIR 21:35 21:40 5 1521 km 2
28 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 22:38 22:40 2 1596 km 2
29 HKG HIRAKUD 23:06 23:08 2 1632 km 2
30 SBP SAMBALPUR 23:25 23:35 10 1639 km 2
31 SBPD SAMBALPUR ROAD 23:42 23:44 2 1640 km 2
32 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 00:35 00:37 2 1710 km 3
33 BONA BOINDA 01:40 01:42 2 1756 km 3
34 ANGL ANGUL 03:20 03:22 2 1795 km 3
35 TLHR TALCHER 03:45 04:15 30 1813 km 3
36 DNKL DHENKANAL 05:09 05:11 2 1867 km 3
37 BBS BHUBANESWAR 06:30 06:35 5 1927 km 3
38 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 07:10 07:15 5 1946 km 3
39 SIL SAKHI GOPAL 07:48 07:50 2 1973 km 3
40 PURI PURI 08:10 DEST 0 1989 km 3

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI

Return trains from PURI to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS

18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to PURI)

You have searched for ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS schedule and train no 18406 time table.

ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS Schedule: ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to PURI. 18406 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and reaches PURI at 08:10. AHMEDABAD JN to PURI, train number 18406 covers a total distance of 1989 km in 38:10 hr. According to ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS timing, it runs on FRI of the week and has classes SL.

18406 ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS Route

Check here for ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS train route and train info.

ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 38 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS:

=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> AMALNER (AN)
=> BADNERA JN (BD)
=> MAHASAMUND (MSMD)
=> BOINDA (BONA)

With 18406 train timing, you can also check ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to PURI train name or train number 18406. Check ADI-PURI WEEKLY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in