Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-SJ-RAJDHANI 12958

IRCTC Train Route: ADI SJ RAJDHANI (12958)

NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 19:55
  • Duration : 14:40 hr       Distance : 934 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 09:40
  • Halts : 10
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI NEW DELHI Daily 3A , 2A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 19:55 0 0 km 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 20:23 20:25 2 15 km 1
3 GGN GURGAON 20:41 20:43 2 32 km 1
4 JP JAIPUR 00:20 00:30 10 308 km 2
5 AII AJMER 02:25 02:29 4 443 km 2
6 FA FALNA 04:52 04:53 1 649 km 2
7 ABR ABU ROAD 06:01 06:05 4 748 km 2
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 07:10 07:12 2 801 km 2
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 08:03 08:05 2 866 km 2
10 SBIB SABARMATI BG 09:00 09:02 2 928 km 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 09:40 DEST 0 934 km 2

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI Train Timings (NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for ADI SJ RAJDHANI schedule and train no 12958 time table.

ADI SJ RAJDHANI Schedule: ADI SJ RAJDHANI is a train running between NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN. 12958 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 19:55 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 09:40. NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 12958 covers a total distance of 934 km in 14:40 hr. According to ADI SJ RAJDHANI timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , 1A.

12958 ADI SJ RAJDHANI Route

Check here for ADI SJ RAJDHANI train route and train info.

ADI SJ RAJDHANI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 9 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI SJ RAJDHANI:

=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> DELHI CANTT (DEC)
=> AJMER (AII)
=> ABU ROAD (ABR)
=> SABARMATI BG (SBIB)

With 12958 train timing, you can also check ADI SJ RAJDHANI train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 12958. Check ADI SJ RAJDHANI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in