Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-VARANASI-EXPRESS 19407

IRCTC Train Route: ADI VARANASI EXP (19407)

AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 21:00
  • Duration : 32:40 hr       Distance : 1721 km
  • Arr Station : VARANASI JN
  • Arr Time : 05:40
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19407 ADI VARANASI EXP AHMEDABAD JN THU SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 21:00 0 0 km 1
2 SBI SABARMATI JN 21:15 21:17 2 13 km 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 22:11 22:13 2 87 km 1
4 PNU PALANPUR JN 00:02 00:04 2 152 km 2
5 ABR ABU ROAD 01:08 01:18 10 204 km 2
6 FA FALNA 03:00 03:02 2 303 km 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 04:07 04:13 6 370 km 2
8 AII AJMER 06:20 06:30 10 510 km 2
9 JP JAIPUR 09:00 09:10 10 644 km 2
10 AWR ALWAR JN. 11:31 11:34 3 795 km 2
11 RE REWARI 12:50 12:55 5 869 km 2
12 GGN GURGAON 13:36 13:38 2 920 km 2
13 DEC DELHI CANTT 14:04 14:06 2 937 km 2
14 DLI DELHI 14:45 15:05 20 951 km 2
15 MB MORADABAD 18:15 18:30 15 1112 km 2
16 BE BAREILLY 19:52 19:55 3 1203 km 2
17 LKO LUCKNOW 23:35 23:45 10 1438 km 2
18 NHH NIHALGARH 01:16 01:18 2 1527 km 3
19 SLN SULTANPUR 02:05 02:10 5 1578 km 3
20 JOP JAUNPUR CITY 03:33 03:35 2 1663 km 3
21 BSB VARANASI JN 05:40 DEST 0 1721 km 3

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN

Return trains from VARANASI JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 19407 ADI VARANASI EXP

19407 ADI VARANASI EXP Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN)

You have searched for ADI VARANASI EXP schedule and train no 19407 time table.

ADI VARANASI EXP Schedule: ADI VARANASI EXP is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN. 19407 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 21:00 and reaches VARANASI JN at 05:40. AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN, train number 19407 covers a total distance of 1721 km in 32:40 hr. According to ADI VARANASI EXP timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

19407 ADI VARANASI EXP Route

Check here for ADI VARANASI EXP train route and train info.

ADI VARANASI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI VARANASI EXP:

=> FALNA (FA)
=> MARWAR JN (MJ)
=> REWARI (RE)
=> GURGAON (GGN)
=> NIHALGARH (NHH)

With 19407 train timing, you can also check ADI VARANASI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to VARANASI JN train name or train number 19407. Check ADI VARANASI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in