Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ADI-YPR-EXPRESS 16501

IRCTC Train Route: ADI -SBC EXPRESS (16501)

AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 18:40
  • Duration : 34:20 hr       Distance : 1807 km
  • Arr Station : YASVANTPUR JN
  • Arr Time : 04:20
  • Halts : 24
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN TUE 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 18:40 0 0 km 1
2 ANND ANAND JN 19:49 19:51 2 64 km 1
3 BRC VADODARA JN 20:32 20:37 5 100 km 1
4 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 21:37 21:39 2 179 km 1
5 ST SURAT 22:20 22:30 10 229 km 1
6 NDB NANDURBAR 01:00 01:10 10 389 km 2
7 AN AMALNER 02:56 02:58 2 484 km 2
8 JL JALGAON JN 04:30 04:40 10 540 km 2
9 MMR MANMAD JN 06:45 06:50 5 699 km 2
10 KPG KOPARGAON 07:53 07:55 2 741 km 2
11 BAP BELAPUR 08:43 08:45 2 785 km 2
12 ANG AHMADNAGAR 09:57 10:00 3 852 km 2
13 DD DAUND JN 12:10 12:15 5 936 km 2
14 SUR SOLAPUR JN 15:00 15:10 10 1124 km 2
15 GR GULBARGA 16:52 16:55 3 1237 km 2
16 WADI WADI 17:55 18:00 5 1273 km 2
17 RC RAICHUR 19:28 19:30 2 1381 km 2
18 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 19:58 20:00 2 1409 km 2
19 AD ADONI 20:38 20:40 2 1450 km 2
20 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 21:40 21:45 5 1502 km 2
21 GY GOOTY 22:14 22:15 1 1530 km 2
22 ATP ANANTAPUR 23:28 23:30 2 1587 km 2
23 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 00:45 00:50 5 1621 km 3
24 HUP HINDUPUR 02:18 02:20 2 1711 km 3
25 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 04:20 DEST 0 1807 km 3

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN

Return trains from YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS

16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN)

You have searched for ADI -SBC EXPRESS schedule and train no 16501 time table.

ADI -SBC EXPRESS Schedule: ADI -SBC EXPRESS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN. 16501 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 18:40 and reaches YASVANTPUR JN at 04:20. AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN, train number 16501 covers a total distance of 1807 km in 34:20 hr. According to ADI -SBC EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

16501 ADI -SBC EXPRESS Route

Check here for ADI -SBC EXPRESS train route and train info.

ADI -SBC EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 23 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI -SBC EXPRESS:

=> BELAPUR (BAP)
=> GULBARGA (GR)
=> GOOTY (GY)
=> ANANTAPUR (ATP)
=> DHARMAVARAM JN (DMM)

With 16501 train timing, you can also check ADI -SBC EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN train name or train number 16501. Check ADI -SBC EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in