Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AF-ADI-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12547

IRCTC Train Route: AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP (12547)

AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : AGRA FORT
  • Dep Time : 22:15
  • Duration : 15:40 hr       Distance : 886 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 13:40
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12547 AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP AGRA FORT Daily 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AF AGRA FORT SOURCE 22:15 0 0 km 1
2 AH ACHHNERA JN 22:50 22:52 2 26 km 1
3 BTE BHARATPUR JN 23:14 23:16 2 54 km 1
4 JP JAIPUR 02:10 02:20 10 241 km 2
5 AII AJMER 04:40 04:50 10 375 km 2
6 BER BEAWAR 05:32 05:34 2 428 km 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 06:46 06:48 2 515 km 2
8 FA FALNA 07:43 07:45 2 582 km 2
9 ABR ABU ROAD 09:15 09:25 10 681 km 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:53 10:55 2 733 km 2
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:55 11:57 2 798 km 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:40 DEST 0 886 km 2

Check other Trains from AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

Check Seat Availability for 12547 AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP

12547 AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP Train Timings (AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP schedule and train no 12547 time table.

AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP Schedule: AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP is a train running between AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN. 12547 train schedule starts from AGRA FORT at 22:15 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 13:40. AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 12547 covers a total distance of 886 km in 15:40 hr. According to AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

12547 AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP Route

Check here for AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP train route and train info.

AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP:

=> BHARATPUR JN (BTE)
=> AJMER (AII)
=> BEAWAR (BER)
=> MARWAR JN (MJ)
=> MAHESANA JN (MSH)

With 12547 train timing, you can also check AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 12547. Check AF-ADI SUPER FAST EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in