Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AF-ADI-SUPERFAST-EXPRESS 12547

IRCTC Train Route: AF ADI SF EXP (12547)

AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : AGRA FORT
  • Dep Time : 22:15
  • Duration : 15:40 hr       Distance : 867 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 13:40
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12547 AF ADI SF EXP AGRA FORT Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AF AGRA FORT SOURCE 22:15 0 0 km 1
2 AH ACHHNERA JN 22:50 22:52 2 26 km 1
3 BTE BHARATPUR JN 23:14 23:16 2 54 km 1
4 JP JAIPUR 02:10 02:20 10 241 km 2
5 AII AJMER 04:40 04:50 10 375 km 2
6 BER BEAWAR 05:32 05:34 2 428 km 2
7 MJ MARWAR JN 06:46 06:48 2 515 km 2
8 FA FALNA 07:43 07:45 2 582 km 2
9 ABR ABU ROAD 09:15 09:25 10 681 km 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:53 10:55 2 733 km 2
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 11:55 11:57 2 798 km 2
12 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 13:40 DEST 0 867 km 2

Check other Trains from AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

Check Seat Availability for 12547 AF ADI SF EXP

12547 AF ADI SF EXP Train Timings (AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for AF ADI SF EXP schedule and train no 12547 time table.

AF ADI SF EXP Schedule: AF ADI SF EXP is a train running between AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN. 12547 train schedule starts from AGRA FORT at 22:15 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 13:40. AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 12547 covers a total distance of 867 km in 15:40 hr. According to AF ADI SF EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

12547 AF ADI SF EXP Route

Check here for AF ADI SF EXP train route and train info.

AF ADI SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AF ADI SF EXP:

=> AGRA FORT (AF)
=> ACHHNERA JN (AH)
=> BHARATPUR JN (BTE)
=> FALNA (FA)
=> ABU ROAD (ABR)

With 12547 train timing, you can also check AF ADI SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 12547. Check AF ADI SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in