Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AF-AII-INTERCITY 12195

IRCTC Train Route: AF AII INTERCITY (12195)

AGRA FORT to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : AGRA FORT
  • Dep Time : 05:05
  • Duration : 6:50 hr       Distance : 375 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 11:50
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12195 AF AII INTERCITY AGRA FORT Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AF AGRA FORT SOURCE 05:05 0 0 km 1
2 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 05:15 05:17 2 2 km 1
3 AH ACHHNERA JN 05:42 05:44 2 26 km 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:06 06:08 2 54 km 1
5 NBI NADBAI 06:28 06:30 2 82 km 1
6 KL KHERIL 06:45 06:47 2 99 km 1
7 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 07:03 07:05 2 118 km 1
8 BKI BANDIKUI JN 07:50 07:52 2 151 km 1
9 DO DAUSA 08:12 08:14 2 180 km 1
10 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 08:51 08:53 2 230 km 1
11 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 09:14 09:16 2 235 km 1
12 JP JAIPUR 09:30 09:40 10 241 km 1
13 KSG KISHANGARH 10:57 10:59 2 347 km 1
14 AII AJMER 11:50 DEST 0 375 km 1

Check other Trains from AGRA FORT to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to AGRA FORT

Check Seat Availability for 12195 AF AII INTERCITY

12195 AF AII INTERCITY Train Timings (AGRA FORT to AJMER)

You have searched for AF AII INTERCITY schedule and train no 12195 time table.

AF AII INTERCITY Schedule: AF AII INTERCITY is a train running between AGRA FORT to AJMER. 12195 train schedule starts from AGRA FORT at 05:05 and reaches AJMER at 11:50. AGRA FORT to AJMER, train number 12195 covers a total distance of 375 km in 6:50 hr. According to AF AII INTERCITY timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12195 AF AII INTERCITY Route

Check here for AF AII INTERCITY train route and train info.

AF AII INTERCITY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AF AII INTERCITY:

=> BHARATPUR JN (BTE)
=> NADBAI (NBI)
=> KHERIL (KL)
=> DAUSA (DO)
=> KISHANGARH (KSG)

With 12195 train timing, you can also check AF AII INTERCITY train route on our website. You just need to mention AGRA FORT to AJMER train name or train number 12195. Check AF AII INTERCITY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in