Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AF-RMR-EXPRESS 15055

IRCTC Train Route: RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS (15055)

AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR

image
  • Dep Station : AGRA FORT
  • Dep Time : 13:10
  • Duration : 10:45 hr       Distance : 438 km
  • Arr Station : RAMNAGAR
  • Arr Time : 23:45
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
15055 RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS AGRA FORT WED 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AF AGRA FORT SOURCE 13:10 0 0 km 1
2 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 13:20 13:22 2 2 km 1
3 AH ACHHNERA JN 13:53 13:55 2 26 km 1
4 MTJ MATHURA JN 14:45 14:55 10 61 km 1
5 MRT MATHURA CANT 15:03 15:05 2 63 km 1
6 HTC HATHRAS CITY 15:41 15:43 2 103 km 1
7 SKA SIKANDRA RAO 16:07 16:09 2 137 km 1
8 KSJ KASGANJ 16:45 16:55 10 166 km 1
9 SRNK SORON SHUKARKSHETRA 17:11 17:13 2 181 km 1
10 UJH UJHANI 17:41 17:43 2 213 km 1
11 BEM BUDAUN 17:51 17:56 5 226 km 1
12 BRY BAREILLY 19:10 19:15 5 269 km 1
13 BC BAREILLY CITY 19:25 19:35 10 271 km 1
14 IZN IZZATNAGAR 19:50 19:55 5 276 km 1
15 BHI BAHERI 20:31 20:33 2 320 km 1
16 KHH KICHHA 20:50 20:52 2 335 km 1
17 PBW PANTNAGAR 21:08 21:10 2 347 km 1
18 LKU LAL KUAN 21:30 21:40 10 353 km 1
19 BPZ BAZPUR 22:26 22:28 2 391 km 1
20 KPV KASHIPUR 22:55 23:05 10 411 km 1
21 RMR RAMNAGAR 23:45 DEST 0 438 km 1

Check other Trains from AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR

Return trains from RAMNAGAR to AGRA FORT

Check Seat Availability for 15055 RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS

15055 RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Train Timings (AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR)

You have searched for RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS schedule and train no 15055 time table.

RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Schedule: RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS is a train running between AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR. 15055 train schedule starts from AGRA FORT at 13:10 and reaches RAMNAGAR at 23:45. AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR, train number 15055 covers a total distance of 438 km in 10:45 hr. According to RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED of the week and has classes 3A.

15055 RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS Route

Check here for RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS train route and train info.

RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS:

=> MATHURA CANT (MRT)
=> HATHRAS CITY (HTC)
=> SIKANDRA RAO (SKA)
=> BAREILLY (BRY)
=> RAMNAGAR (RMR)

With 15055 train timing, you can also check RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AGRA FORT to RAMNAGAR train name or train number 15055. Check RMR-AF WEEKLY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in