Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AG-KRANTI-RAJDHANI 12954

IRCTC Train Route: AG KRANTI RJDHN (12954)

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • Dep Time : 16:50
  • Duration : 17:45 hr       Distance : 1381 km
  • Arr Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 09:45
  • Halts : 12
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN Daily 1A , 3A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 16:50 0 0 km 1
2 MTJ MATHURA JN 18:38 18:40 2 133 km 1
3 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 20:36 20:38 2 350 km 1
4 KOTA KOTA JN 21:40 21:50 10 457 km 1
5 RTM RATLAM JN 00:53 00:55 2 727 km 2
6 BRC VADODARA JN 04:13 04:23 10 990 km 2
7 BH BHARUCH JN 05:05 05:07 2 1060 km 2
8 ST SURAT 05:57 06:02 5 1119 km 2
9 BL VALSAD 06:45 06:46 1 1188 km 2
10 VAPI VAPI 07:03 07:05 2 1212 km 2
11 BVI BORIVALI 08:54 08:56 2 1352 km 2
12 ADH ANDHERI 09:10 09:12 2 1364 km 2
13 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 09:45 DEST 0 1381 km 2

Check other Trains from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Return trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Check Seat Availability for 12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN

12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN Train Timings (HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for AG KRANTI RJDHN schedule and train no 12954 time table.

AG KRANTI RJDHN Schedule: AG KRANTI RJDHN is a train running between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. 12954 train schedule starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 16:50 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 09:45. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL, train number 12954 covers a total distance of 1381 km in 17:45 hr. According to AG KRANTI RJDHN timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , 2A.

12954 AG KRANTI RJDHN Route

Check here for AG KRANTI RJDHN train route and train info.

AG KRANTI RJDHN train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 11 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AG KRANTI RJDHN:

=> HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> VAPI (VAPI)
=> MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT)

With 12954 train timing, you can also check AG KRANTI RJDHN train route on our website. You just need to mention HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train name or train number 12954. Check AG KRANTI RJDHN train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in