Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AGRA-SUPER-FAST 12548

IRCTC Train Route: AGRA SUPER FAST (12548)

AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 16:55
  • Duration : 16:20 hr       Distance : 867 km
  • Arr Station : AGRA FORT
  • Arr Time : 08:20
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12548 AGRA SUPER FAST AHMEDABAD JN Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 16:55 0 0 km 1
2 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:59 18:00 1 68 km 1
3 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:38 19:40 2 134 km 1
4 ABR ABU ROAD 21:05 21:15 10 186 km 1
5 FA FALNA 22:41 22:43 2 285 km 1
6 MJ MARWAR JN 23:34 23:36 2 351 km 1
7 BER BEAWAR 01:04 01:06 2 439 km 2
8 AII AJMER 02:00 02:10 10 491 km 2
9 JP JAIPUR 04:05 04:15 10 626 km 2
10 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:55 06:58 3 813 km 2
11 AH ACHHNERA JN 07:20 07:22 2 841 km 2
12 AF AGRA FORT 08:20 DEST 0 867 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

Return trains from AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12548 AGRA SUPER FAST

12548 AGRA SUPER FAST Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT)

You have searched for AGRA SUPER FAST schedule and train no 12548 time table.

AGRA SUPER FAST Schedule: AGRA SUPER FAST is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT. 12548 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:55 and reaches AGRA FORT at 08:20. AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT, train number 12548 covers a total distance of 867 km in 16:20 hr. According to AGRA SUPER FAST timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

12548 AGRA SUPER FAST Route

Check here for AGRA SUPER FAST train route and train info.

AGRA SUPER FAST train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AGRA SUPER FAST:

=> PALANPUR JN (PNU)
=> ABU ROAD (ABR)
=> FALNA (FA)
=> BEAWAR (BER)
=> AJMER (AII)

With 12548 train timing, you can also check AGRA SUPER FAST train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT train name or train number 12548. Check AGRA SUPER FAST train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in