Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AGRA-SUPER-FAST 12548

IRCTC Train Route: ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP (12548)

AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 16:55
  • Duration : 16:20 hr       Distance : 886 km
  • Arr Station : AGRA FORT
  • Arr Time : 08:20
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP AHMEDABAD JN Daily 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 16:55 0 0 km 1
2 MSH MAHESANA JN 17:59 18:00 1 87 km 1
3 PNU PALANPUR JN 19:38 19:40 2 152 km 1
4 ABR ABU ROAD 21:05 21:15 10 205 km 1
5 FA FALNA 22:41 22:43 2 304 km 1
6 MJ MARWAR JN 23:34 23:36 2 370 km 1
7 BER BEAWAR 01:04 01:06 2 458 km 2
8 AII AJMER 02:00 02:10 10 510 km 2
9 JP JAIPUR 04:05 04:15 10 645 km 2
10 BTE BHARATPUR JN 06:55 06:58 3 832 km 2
11 AH ACHHNERA JN 07:20 07:22 2 859 km 2
12 AF AGRA FORT 08:20 DEST 0 886 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT

Return trains from AGRA FORT to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP

12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT)

You have searched for ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP schedule and train no 12548 time table.

ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP Schedule: ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT. 12548 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:55 and reaches AGRA FORT at 08:20. AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT, train number 12548 covers a total distance of 886 km in 16:20 hr. According to ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

12548 ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP Route

Check here for ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP train route and train info.

ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP:

=> MAHESANA JN (MSH)
=> FALNA (FA)
=> MARWAR JN (MJ)
=> BEAWAR (BER)
=> JAIPUR (JP)

With 12548 train timing, you can also check ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to AGRA FORT train name or train number 12548. Check ADI-AF SUPER FAST EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in