Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHILYANAGARI-EXPRESS 22645

IRCTC Train Route: AHILYANAGARI EX (22645)

INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : INDORE JN BG
  • Dep Time : 16:50
  • Duration : 49:15 hr       Distance : 2650 km
  • Arr Station : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 17:15
  • Halts : 51
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22645 AHILYANAGARI EX INDORE JN BG MON SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 INDB INDORE JN BG SOURCE 16:50 0 0 km 1
2 DWX DEWAS 17:26 17:28 2 42 km 1
3 UJN UJJAIN JN 18:05 18:25 20 82 km 1
4 SJP SHUJALPUR 19:43 19:45 2 185 km 1
5 BPL BHOPAL JN 21:10 21:15 5 265 km 1
6 ET ITARSI JN 22:55 23:05 10 357 km 1
7 GDYA GHORADONGRI 00:07 00:09 2 427 km 2
8 BZU BETUL 00:52 00:55 3 463 km 2
9 AMLA AMLA JN 01:19 01:22 3 486 km 2
10 PAR PANDHURNA 02:17 02:19 2 550 km 2
11 NGP NAGPUR 03:50 04:00 10 654 km 2
12 SEGM SEVAGRAM 04:58 05:00 2 730 km 2
13 HGT HINGANGHAT 05:38 05:40 2 767 km 2
14 CD CHANDRAPUR 06:56 06:58 2 851 km 2
15 BPQ BALHARSHAH 08:05 08:35 30 865 km 2
16 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 09:24 09:26 2 935 km 2
17 BPA BELAMPALLI 10:02 10:04 2 973 km 2
18 MCI MANCHERAL 10:18 10:20 2 993 km 2
19 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:28 10:30 2 1007 km 2
20 WL WARANGAL 12:08 12:10 2 1107 km 2
21 KMT KHAMMAM 13:35 13:37 2 1215 km 2
22 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 15:50 16:05 15 1308 km 2
23 TEL TENALI JN 16:33 16:35 2 1340 km 2
24 CLX CHIRALA 17:17 17:19 2 1397 km 2
25 OGL ONGOLE 17:59 18:00 1 1447 km 2
26 NLR NELLORE 19:18 19:20 2 1563 km 2
27 GDR GUDUR JN 20:53 20:55 2 1601 km 2
28 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:20 23:50 30 1738 km 2
29 KPD KATPADI JN 01:30 01:35 5 1874 km 3
30 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 03:08 03:10 2 1958 km 3
31 SA SALEM JN 04:40 04:45 5 2078 km 3
32 ED ERODE JN 06:00 06:10 10 2140 km 3
33 TUP TIRUPPUR 06:53 06:55 2 2191 km 3
34 CBE COIMBATORE JN 07:42 07:45 3 2241 km 3
35 PGT PALAKKAD 08:55 09:00 5 2295 km 3
36 OTP OTTAPPALAM 09:23 09:25 2 2326 km 3
37 SRR SHORANUR JN 10:05 10:15 10 2338 km 3
38 WKI WADAKANCHERI 10:40 10:41 1 2354 km 3
39 TCR THRISUR 10:57 11:00 3 2371 km 3
40 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:24 11:25 1 2394 km 3
41 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:32 11:33 1 2401 km 3
42 AFK ANGAMALI 11:49 11:50 1 2416 km 3
43 AWY ALUVA 12:03 12:05 2 2425 km 3
44 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 12:28 12:30 2 2442 km 3
45 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 12:50 12:55 5 2445 km 3
46 SRTL CHERTHALA 13:30 13:31 1 2478 km 3
47 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 14:10 14:13 3 2501 km 3
48 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 14:25 14:26 1 2514 km 3
49 HAD HARIPAD 14:50 14:51 1 2532 km 3
50 KYJ KAYANKULAM 15:15 15:17 2 2545 km 3
51 QLN KOLLAM JN 16:00 16:05 5 2586 km 3
52 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL 17:15 DEST 0 2650 km 3

Check other Trains from INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

Return trains from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

Check Seat Availability for 22645 AHILYANAGARI EX

22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Train Timings (INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL)

You have searched for AHILYANAGARI EX schedule and train no 22645 time table.

AHILYANAGARI EX Schedule: AHILYANAGARI EX is a train running between INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL. 22645 train schedule starts from INDORE JN BG at 16:50 and reaches THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 17:15. INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL, train number 22645 covers a total distance of 2650 km in 49:15 hr. According to AHILYANAGARI EX timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

22645 AHILYANAGARI EX Route

Check here for AHILYANAGARI EX train route and train info.

AHILYANAGARI EX train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 50 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHILYANAGARI EX:

=> UJJAIN JN (UJN)
=> BETUL (BZU)
=> WARANGAL (WL)
=> CHERTHALA (SRTL)
=> HARIPAD (HAD)

With 22645 train timing, you can also check AHILYANAGARI EX train route on our website. You just need to mention INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL train name or train number 22645. Check AHILYANAGARI EX train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in