Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHILYANAGARI-EXPRESS 22646

IRCTC Train Route: AHILYANAGARI EX (22646)

THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

image
  • Dep Station : THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 06:15
  • Duration : 47:15 hr       Distance : 2654 km
  • Arr Station : INDORE JN BG
  • Arr Time : 05:15
  • Halts : 50
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
22646 AHILYANAGARI EX THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SAT 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 TVC THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL SOURCE 06:15 0 0 km 1
2 QLN KOLLAM JN 07:10 07:15 5 64 km 1
3 KYJ KAYANKULAM 07:48 07:50 2 105 km 1
4 HAD HARIPAD 08:06 08:07 1 118 km 1
5 AMPA AMBALA PUZHA 08:20 08:21 1 137 km 1
6 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 08:35 08:38 3 149 km 1
7 SRTL CHERTHALA 09:05 09:06 1 172 km 1
8 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 10:05 10:15 10 205 km 1
9 AWY ALUVA 10:38 10:40 2 225 km 1
10 AFK ANGAMALI 10:50 10:51 1 234 km 1
11 CKI CHALAKUDI 11:04 11:05 1 249 km 1
12 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 11:13 11:14 1 256 km 1
13 TCR THRISUR 11:37 11:40 3 279 km 1
14 WKI WADAKANCHERI 11:55 11:56 1 296 km 1
15 SRR SHORANUR JN 13:00 13:10 10 313 km 1
16 OTP OTTAPPALAM 13:28 13:30 2 321 km 1
17 PGT PALAKKAD 14:00 14:05 5 352 km 1
18 CBE COIMBATORE JN 15:28 15:33 5 406 km 1
19 TUP TIRUPPUR 16:13 16:15 2 457 km 1
20 ED ERODE JN 17:05 17:15 10 507 km 1
21 SA SALEM JN 18:07 18:10 3 570 km 1
22 JTJ JOLARPETTAI 19:48 19:50 2 690 km 1
23 KPD KATPADI JN 20:50 20:55 5 773 km 1
24 MAS CHENNAI CENTRAL 23:05 23:25 20 909 km 1
25 GDR GUDUR JN 01:35 01:37 2 1046 km 2
26 NLR NELLORE 02:02 02:03 1 1085 km 2
27 OGL ONGOLE 03:29 03:30 1 1201 km 2
28 CLX CHIRALA 04:05 04:06 1 1250 km 2
29 TEL TENALI JN 04:54 04:55 1 1307 km 2
30 BZA VIJAYAWADA JN 06:05 06:20 15 1339 km 2
31 KMT KHAMMAM 07:30 07:32 2 1439 km 2
32 WL WARANGAL 09:08 09:10 2 1546 km 2
33 RDM RAMGUNDAM 10:34 10:35 1 1647 km 2
34 MCI MANCHERAL 10:49 10:50 1 1661 km 2
35 BPA BELAMPALLI 11:09 11:10 1 1680 km 2
36 SKZR SIRPUR KAGAZNGR 11:39 11:40 1 1719 km 2
37 BPQ BALHARSHAH 13:05 13:15 10 1789 km 2
38 CD CHANDRAPUR 13:34 13:35 1 1802 km 2
39 HGT HINGANGHAT 14:33 14:35 2 1886 km 2
40 SEGM SEVAGRAM 15:34 15:35 1 1924 km 2
41 NGP NAGPUR 16:50 17:00 10 2000 km 2
42 PAR PANDHURNA 18:23 18:25 2 2104 km 2
43 AMLA AMLA JN 19:31 19:33 2 2167 km 2
44 BZU BETUL 19:48 19:50 2 2190 km 2
45 GDYA GHORADONGRI 20:28 20:30 2 2227 km 2
46 ET ITARSI JN 22:10 22:20 10 2297 km 2
47 BPL BHOPAL JN 00:05 00:10 5 2388 km 3
48 SJP SHUJALPUR 01:24 01:26 2 2469 km 3
49 UJN UJJAIN JN 03:10 03:30 20 2572 km 3
50 DWX DEWAS 04:12 04:14 2 2612 km 3
51 INDB INDORE JN BG 05:15 DEST 0 2654 km 3

Check other Trains from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG

Return trains from INDORE JN BG to THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 22646 AHILYANAGARI EX

22646 AHILYANAGARI EX Train Timings (THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG)

You have searched for AHILYANAGARI EX schedule and train no 22646 time table.

AHILYANAGARI EX Schedule: AHILYANAGARI EX is a train running between THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG. 22646 train schedule starts from THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL at 06:15 and reaches INDORE JN BG at 05:15. THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG, train number 22646 covers a total distance of 2654 km in 47:15 hr. According to AHILYANAGARI EX timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

22646 AHILYANAGARI EX Route

Check here for AHILYANAGARI EX train route and train info.

AHILYANAGARI EX train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 49 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHILYANAGARI EX:

=> ERNAKULAM JN (ERS)
=> IRINJALAKUDA (IJK)
=> ERODE JN (ED)
=> JOLARPETTAI (JTJ)
=> NELLORE (NLR)

With 22646 train timing, you can also check AHILYANAGARI EX train route on our website. You just need to mention THIRUVANANTHAPURAM CENTRAL to INDORE JN BG train name or train number 22646. Check AHILYANAGARI EX train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in