Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHIMSA-EXPRESS 11095

IRCTC Train Route: AHIMSA EXPRESS (11095)

AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 16:15
  • Duration : 12:40 hr       Distance : 623 km
  • Arr Station : PUNE JN
  • Arr Time : 04:40
  • Halts : 16
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS AHMEDABAD JN THU SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 16:15 0 0 km 1
2 ND NADIAD JN 16:59 17:01 2 46 km 1
3 ANND ANAND JN 17:19 17:21 2 64 km 1
4 BRC VADODARA JN 18:02 18:07 5 100 km 1
5 BH BHARUCH JN 19:01 19:03 2 170 km 1
6 ST SURAT 20:00 20:10 10 229 km 1
7 NVS NAVSARI 20:38 20:40 2 258 km 1
8 BL VALSAD 21:18 21:23 5 297 km 1
9 VAPI VAPI 21:46 21:48 2 321 km 1
10 DRD DAHANU ROAD 22:26 22:28 2 372 km 1
11 BSR VASAI ROAD 00:10 00:30 20 444 km 2
12 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:53 00:55 2 471 km 2
13 KYN KALYAN JN 01:31 01:35 4 485 km 2
14 KJT KARJAT 02:18 02:20 2 531 km 2
15 LNL LONAVALA 03:02 03:05 3 559 km 2
16 SVJR SHIVAJI NAGAR 04:08 04:10 2 621 km 2
17 PUNE PUNE JN 04:40 DEST 0 623 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN

Return trains from PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN)

You have searched for AHIMSA EXPRESS schedule and train no 11095 time table.

AHIMSA EXPRESS Schedule: AHIMSA EXPRESS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN. 11095 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 16:15 and reaches PUNE JN at 04:40. AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN, train number 11095 covers a total distance of 623 km in 12:40 hr. According to AHIMSA EXPRESS timing, it runs on THU of the week and has classes SL.

11095 AHIMSA EXPRESS Route

Check here for AHIMSA EXPRESS train route and train info.

AHIMSA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 15 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHIMSA EXPRESS:

=> AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)
=> NAVSARI (NVS)
=> BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD)
=> PUNE JN (PUNE)

With 11095 train timing, you can also check AHIMSA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN train name or train number 11095. Check AHIMSA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in