Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHIMSA-EXPRESS 11096

IRCTC Train Route: AHIMSA EXPRESS (11096)

PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : PUNE JN
  • Dep Time : 19:50
  • Duration : 12:45 hr       Distance : 628 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 07:45
  • Halts : 15
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS PUNE JN WED 3A , SL , 2A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 PUNE PUNE JN SOURCE 19:50 0 0 km 1
2 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1 64 km 1
3 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 2 92 km 1
4 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 3 138 km 1
5 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 2 156 km 1
6 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 184 km 1
7 DRD DAHANU ROAD 01:08 01:10 2 256 km 2
8 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2 306 km 2
9 BL VALSAD 02:10 02:13 3 330 km 2
10 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2 369 km 2
11 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 5 399 km 2
12 BH BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2 458 km 2
13 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 5 528 km 2
14 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2 564 km 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 582 km 2
16 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 DEST 0 628 km 2

Check other Trains from PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to PUNE JN

Check Seat Availability for 11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS Train Timings (PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for AHIMSA EXPRESS schedule and train no 11096 time table.

AHIMSA EXPRESS Schedule: AHIMSA EXPRESS is a train running between PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN. 11096 train schedule starts from PUNE JN at 19:50 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45. PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 11096 covers a total distance of 628 km in 12:45 hr. According to AHIMSA EXPRESS timing, it runs on WED of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A , 1A.

11096 AHIMSA EXPRESS Route

Check here for AHIMSA EXPRESS train route and train info.

AHIMSA EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 14 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHIMSA EXPRESS:

=> PUNE JN (PUNE)
=> KALYAN JN (KYN)
=> VASAI ROAD (BSR)
=> ANAND JN (ANND)
=> NADIAD JN (ND)

With 11096 train timing, you can also check AHIMSA EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention PUNE JN to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 11096. Check AHIMSA EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in