Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHMADABAD-EXPRESS 16502

IRCTC Train Route: SBC-AHMADABAD EXP (16502)

YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : YASVANTPUR JN
  • Dep Time : 13:30
  • Duration : 37:20 hr       Distance : 1795 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 02:20
  • Halts : 26
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP YASVANTPUR JN SUN 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 YPR YASVANTPUR JN SOURCE 13:30 0 0 km 1
2 YNK YELAHANKA JN. 13:46 13:48 2 13 km 1
3 HUP HINDUPUR 15:03 15:05 2 96 km 1
4 DMM DHARMAVARAM JN 16:55 17:00 5 175 km 1
5 ATP ANANTAPUR 17:28 17:30 2 208 km 1
6 GY GOOTY 18:28 18:30 2 265 km 1
7 GTL GUNTAKAL JN 19:15 19:30 15 294 km 1
8 AD ADONI 20:13 20:15 2 345 km 1
9 MALM MANTHRALAYAM RD 20:49 20:50 1 386 km 1
10 RC RAICHUR 21:20 21:25 5 414 km 1
11 WADI WADI 01:00 01:05 5 522 km 2
12 GR GULBARGA 01:42 01:45 3 559 km 2
13 SUR SOLAPUR JN 03:50 04:00 10 672 km 2
14 DD DAUND JN 06:45 06:55 10 859 km 2
15 ANG AHMADNAGAR 08:47 08:50 3 943 km 2
16 BAP BELAPUR 10:04 10:05 1 1010 km 2
17 KPG KOPARGAON 10:59 11:00 1 1054 km 2
18 MMR MANMAD JN 12:30 12:35 5 1096 km 2
19 JL JALGAON JN 15:30 15:50 20 1256 km 2
20 AN AMALNER 16:53 16:55 2 1311 km 2
21 NDB NANDURBAR 18:35 18:40 5 1406 km 2
22 ST SURAT 22:10 22:20 10 1567 km 2
23 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 23:04 23:06 2 1616 km 2
24 BRC VADODARA JN 00:24 00:29 5 1696 km 3
25 ANND ANAND JN 01:00 01:02 2 1731 km 3
26 MAN MANINAGAR 01:56 01:57 1 1792 km 3
27 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 02:20 DEST 0 1795 km 3

Check other Trains from YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to YASVANTPUR JN

Check Seat Availability for 16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP

16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Train Timings (YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for SBC-AHMADABAD EXP schedule and train no 16502 time table.

SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Schedule: SBC-AHMADABAD EXP is a train running between YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN. 16502 train schedule starts from YASVANTPUR JN at 13:30 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 02:20. YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 16502 covers a total distance of 1795 km in 37:20 hr. According to SBC-AHMADABAD EXP timing, it runs on SUN of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

16502 SBC-AHMADABAD EXP Route

Check here for SBC-AHMADABAD EXP train route and train info.

SBC-AHMADABAD EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 25 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of SBC-AHMADABAD EXP:

=> GUNTAKAL JN (GTL)
=> SOLAPUR JN (SUR)
=> AMALNER (AN)
=> SURAT (ST)
=> ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV)

With 16502 train timing, you can also check SBC-AHMADABAD EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention YASVANTPUR JN to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 16502. Check SBC-AHMADABAD EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in