Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHMADABAD-PASSENGER 59439

IRCTC Train Route: AHMADABAD PASS (59439)

MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Dep Time : 12:15
  • Duration : 16:0 hr       Distance : 491 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 04:00
  • Halts : 71
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
59439 AHMADABAD PASS MUMBAI CENTRAL Daily SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 BCT MUMBAI CENTRAL SOURCE 12:15 0 0 km 1
2 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 12:25 12:30 5 6 km 1
3 ADH ANDHERI 12:52 12:54 2 17 km 1
4 BVI BORIVALI 13:11 13:20 9 30 km 1
5 BSR VASAI ROAD 13:50 13:52 2 47 km 1
6 VR VIRAR 14:03 14:05 2 56 km 1
7 VTN VAITARNA 14:17 14:18 1 64 km 1
8 SAH SAPHALE 14:26 14:27 1 72 km 1
9 KLV KELVA ROAD 14:33 14:34 1 78 km 1
10 PLG PALGHAR 14:42 14:43 1 86 km 1
11 BOR BOISAR 14:55 14:57 2 98 km 1
12 VGN VANGAON 15:29 15:30 1 107 km 1
13 DRD DAHANU ROAD 15:45 15:46 1 119 km 1
14 GVD GHOLVAD 15:57 15:58 1 130 km 1
15 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 16:07 16:09 2 140 km 1
16 SJN SANJAN 16:21 16:22 1 145 km 1
17 BLD BHILAD 16:34 16:35 1 156 km 1
18 KEB KARAMBELI 16:41 16:42 1 161 km 1
19 VAPI VAPI 16:58 17:00 2 170 km 1
20 BAGD BAGWADA 17:08 17:09 1 175 km 1
21 UVD UDVADA 17:14 17:15 1 178 km 1
22 PAD PARDI 17:21 17:22 1 183 km 1
23 ATUL ATUL 17:27 17:28 1 187 km 1
24 BL VALSAD 17:42 18:00 18 194 km 1
25 DGI DUNGRI 18:09 18:10 1 203 km 1
26 JRS JORAVASAN 18:16 18:17 1 208 km 1
27 BIM BILIMORA JN 18:23 18:25 2 212 km 1
28 AML AMALSAD 18:44 18:46 2 217 km 1
29 ACL ANCHELI 18:52 18:53 1 221 km 1
30 VDH VEDCHHA 18:58 18:59 1 224 km 1
31 NVS NAVSARI 19:08 19:10 2 233 km 1
32 MRL MAROLI 19:20 19:22 2 241 km 1
33 SCH SACHIN 19:55 19:57 2 248 km 1
34 BHET BHESTAN 20:05 20:06 1 253 km 1
35 UDN UDHNA JN 20:15 20:17 2 258 km 1
36 ST SURAT 20:45 21:00 15 262 km 1
37 URN UTRAN 21:08 21:09 1 266 km 1
38 KSE KOSAD 21:14 21:15 1 269 km 1
39 GTX GOTHANGAM 21:21 21:22 1 273 km 1
40 SYN SAYAN 21:33 21:34 1 276 km 1
41 KDSD KUDSAD 21:48 21:49 1 283 km 1
42 KIM KIM 21:53 21:54 1 286 km 1
43 KSB KOSAMBA JN 22:03 22:04 1 293 km 1
44 HAT HATHURAN 22:10 22:11 1 298 km 1
45 PAO PANOLI 22:17 22:18 1 302 km 1
46 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 22:28 22:29 1 312 km 1
47 BH BHARUCH JN 22:41 22:43 2 321 km 1
48 NIU NABIPUR 22:59 23:00 1 333 km 1
49 VRE VAREDIYA 23:12 23:13 1 340 km 1
50 PLJ PALEJ 23:23 23:24 1 346 km 1
51 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 23:49 23:50 1 362 km 1
52 ITA ITOLA 00:01 00:02 1 373 km 2
53 BRC VADODARA JN 00:35 00:45 10 391 km 2
54 BJW BAJVA 01:01 01:02 1 399 km 2
55 RNO RANOLI 01:12 01:13 1 404 km 2
56 NDR NANDESARI 01:17 01:18 1 406 km 2
57 VDA VASAD JN 01:23 01:24 1 412 km 2
58 ADD ADAS ROAD 01:30 01:31 1 416 km 2
59 VXD VADOD 01:38 01:39 1 420 km 2
60 ANND ANAND JN 01:50 01:51 1 427 km 2
61 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 02:03 02:04 1 435 km 2
62 UTD UTARSANDA 02:15 02:16 1 440 km 2
63 ND NADIAD JN 02:26 02:28 2 445 km 2
64 GTE GOTHAJ 02:41 02:42 1 455 km 2
65 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 02:50 02:51 1 463 km 2
66 NEP NENPUR 02:56 02:57 1 467 km 2
67 KANJ KANIL 03:01 03:02 1 470 km 2
68 BJD BAREJADI 03:08 03:09 1 474 km 2
69 GER GERATPUR 03:30 03:31 1 478 km 2
70 VTA VATVA 03:33 03:35 2 483 km 2
71 MAN MANINAGAR 03:39 03:41 2 488 km 2
72 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:00 DEST 0 491 km 2

Check other Trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Check Seat Availability for 59439 AHMADABAD PASS

59439 AHMADABAD PASS Train Timings (MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for AHMADABAD PASS schedule and train no 59439 time table.

AHMADABAD PASS Schedule: AHMADABAD PASS is a train running between MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN. 59439 train schedule starts from MUMBAI CENTRAL at 12:15 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 04:00. MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 59439 covers a total distance of 491 km in 16:0 hr. According to AHMADABAD PASS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL.

59439 AHMADABAD PASS Route

Check here for AHMADABAD PASS train route and train info.

AHMADABAD PASS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 70 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHMADABAD PASS:

=> MUMBAI CENTRAL (BCT)
=> VEDCHHA (VDH)
=> KIM (KIM)
=> BAJVA (BJW)
=> UTARSANDA (UTD)

With 59439 train timing, you can also check AHMADABAD PASS train route on our website. You just need to mention MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 59439. Check AHMADABAD PASS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in