Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHMADABAD-PASSENGER 59440

IRCTC Train Route: AHMADABAD PASS (59440)

AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 23:10
  • Duration : 16:0 hr       Distance : 491 km
  • Arr Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 15:00
  • Halts : 65
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
59440 AHMADABAD PASS AHMEDABAD JN Daily
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 23:10 0 0 km 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 23:18 23:20 2 3 km 1
3 VTA VATVA 23:26 23:28 2 8 km 1
4 BJD BAREJADI 23:44 23:45 1 17 km 1
5 KANJ KANIL 23:51 23:52 1 21 km 1
6 NEP NENPUR 00:01 00:02 1 24 km 2
7 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 00:08 00:09 1 28 km 2
8 GTE GOTHAJ 00:23 00:24 1 36 km 2
9 ND NADIAD JN 00:31 00:33 2 46 km 2
10 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 00:46 00:47 1 56 km 2
11 ANND ANAND JN 00:56 00:57 1 64 km 2
12 VXD VADOD 01:26 01:27 1 71 km 2
13 ADD ADAS ROAD 01:34 01:35 1 75 km 2
14 VDA VASAD JN 01:39 01:41 2 79 km 2
15 RNO RANOLI 01:52 01:53 1 87 km 2
16 BJW BAJVA 02:03 02:04 1 92 km 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 02:34 02:39 5 100 km 2
18 ITA ITOLA 02:56 02:57 1 118 km 2
19 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 03:18 03:19 1 129 km 2
20 PLJ PALEJ 03:33 03:34 1 145 km 2
21 NIU NABIPUR 03:53 03:54 1 158 km 2
22 BH BHARUCH JN 04:10 04:11 1 170 km 2
23 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 04:38 04:39 1 179 km 2
24 PAO PANOLI 04:48 04:50 2 189 km 2
25 HAT HATHURAN 04:55 04:57 2 193 km 2
26 KSB KOSAMBA JN 05:03 05:04 1 197 km 2
27 KIM KIM 05:13 05:15 2 205 km 2
28 KDSD KUDSAD 05:23 05:25 2 208 km 2
29 SYN SAYAN 05:31 05:33 2 215 km 2
30 GTX GOTHANGAM 05:55 05:56 1 218 km 2
31 KSE KOSAD 06:06 06:07 1 222 km 2
32 URN UTRAN 06:23 06:24 1 225 km 2
33 ST SURAT 06:45 06:55 10 229 km 2
34 UDN UDHNA JN 07:23 07:24 1 233 km 2
35 BHET BHESTAN 07:30 07:31 1 238 km 2
36 SCH SACHIN 07:37 07:38 1 243 km 2
37 MRL MAROLI 07:46 07:47 1 250 km 2
38 NVS NAVSARI 08:04 08:06 2 258 km 2
39 VDH VEDCHHA 08:15 08:17 2 266 km 2
40 ACL ANCHELI 08:23 08:24 1 270 km 2
41 AML AMALSAD 08:28 08:30 2 274 km 2
42 BIM BILIMORA JN 08:36 08:38 2 279 km 2
43 JRS JORAVASAN 08:44 08:45 1 283 km 2
44 DGI DUNGRI 08:50 08:51 1 288 km 2
45 BL VALSAD 09:10 09:15 5 297 km 2
46 ATUL ATUL 09:27 09:28 1 304 km 2
47 PAD PARDI 09:33 09:34 1 308 km 2
48 UVD UDVADA 09:41 09:43 2 313 km 2
49 BAGD BAGWADA 09:49 09:51 2 316 km 2
50 VAPI VAPI 10:06 10:08 2 321 km 2
51 KEB KARAMBELI 10:16 10:18 2 330 km 2
52 BLD BHILAD 10:24 10:26 2 334 km 2
53 SJN SANJAN 10:36 10:38 2 346 km 2
54 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 10:44 10:46 2 351 km 2
55 GVD GHOLVAD 11:03 11:05 2 361 km 2
56 DRD DAHANU ROAD 11:22 11:25 3 372 km 2
57 VGN VANGAON 11:38 11:40 2 384 km 2
58 BOR BOISAR 11:49 11:51 2 393 km 2
59 PLG PALGHAR 12:09 12:11 2 404 km 2
60 KLV KELVA ROAD 12:20 12:22 2 413 km 2
61 SAH SAPHALE 12:28 12:30 2 419 km 2
62 VTN VAITARNA 12:38 12:40 2 427 km 2
63 VR VIRAR 13:12 13:20 8 435 km 2
64 BSR VASAI ROAD 13:36 13:38 2 444 km 2
65 BVI BORIVALI 13:57 14:05 8 461 km 2
66 BCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 15:00 DEST 0 491 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Return trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 59440 AHMADABAD PASS

59440 AHMADABAD PASS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for AHMADABAD PASS schedule and train no 59440 time table.

AHMADABAD PASS Schedule: AHMADABAD PASS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. 59440 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 23:10 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 15:00. AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL, train number 59440 covers a total distance of 491 km in 16:0 hr. According to AHMADABAD PASS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes .

59440 AHMADABAD PASS Route

Check here for AHMADABAD PASS train route and train info.

AHMADABAD PASS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 64 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHMADABAD PASS:

=> ITOLA (ITA)
=> AMALSAD (AML)
=> UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR)
=> DAHANU ROAD (DRD)
=> BORIVALI (BVI)

With 59440 train timing, you can also check AHMADABAD PASS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train name or train number 59440. Check AHMADABAD PASS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in