Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHMEDABAD-EXPRESS 11050

IRCTC Train Route: KOP-ADI EXPRESS (11050)

KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : KOLHAPUR
  • Dep Time : 12:50
  • Duration : 19:45 hr       Distance : 954 km
  • Arr Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 07:45
  • Halts : 17
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS KOLHAPUR SAT 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KOP KOLHAPUR SOURCE 12:50 0 0 km 1
2 MRJ MIRAJ JN 13:40 13:45 5 47 km 1
3 SLI SANGLI 13:57 14:00 3 54 km 1
4 STR SATARA 16:02 16:05 3 181 km 1
5 PUNE PUNE JN 19:40 19:50 10 326 km 1
6 LNL LONAVALA 20:44 20:45 1 390 km 1
7 KJT KARJAT 21:28 21:30 2 418 km 1
8 KYN KALYAN JN 22:17 22:20 3 465 km 1
9 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:48 22:50 2 483 km 1
10 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:45 23:50 5 510 km 1
11 VAPI VAPI 01:43 01:45 2 632 km 2
12 NVS NAVSARI 03:01 03:03 2 696 km 2
13 ST SURAT 03:50 03:55 5 725 km 2
14 BH BHARUCH JN 04:39 04:41 2 784 km 2
15 BRC VADODARA JN 05:40 05:45 5 854 km 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 06:22 06:24 2 890 km 2
17 ND NADIAD JN 06:39 06:41 2 908 km 2
18 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 07:45 DEST 0 954 km 2

Check other Trains from KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN

Return trains from AHMEDABAD JN to KOLHAPUR

Check Seat Availability for 11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS

11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS Train Timings (KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN)

You have searched for KOP-ADI EXPRESS schedule and train no 11050 time table.

KOP-ADI EXPRESS Schedule: KOP-ADI EXPRESS is a train running between KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN. 11050 train schedule starts from KOLHAPUR at 12:50 and reaches AHMEDABAD JN at 07:45. KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN, train number 11050 covers a total distance of 954 km in 19:45 hr. According to KOP-ADI EXPRESS timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

11050 KOP-ADI EXPRESS Route

Check here for KOP-ADI EXPRESS train route and train info.

KOP-ADI EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 16 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of KOP-ADI EXPRESS:

=> SANGLI (SLI)
=> KALYAN JN (KYN)
=> VASAI ROAD (BSR)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> VADODARA JN (BRC)

With 11050 train timing, you can also check KOP-ADI EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention KOLHAPUR to AHMEDABAD JN train name or train number 11050. Check KOP-ADI EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in