Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AHMEDABAD-PASSENGER 59442

IRCTC Train Route: AHMEDABAD PASS (59442)

AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 12:40
  • Duration : 16:35 hr       Distance : 491 km
  • Arr Station : MUMBAI CENTRAL
  • Arr Time : 04:35
  • Halts : 73
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
59442 AHMEDABAD PASS AHMEDABAD JN Daily SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 12:40 0 0 km 1
2 MAN MANINAGAR 12:49 12:51 2 3 km 1
3 VTA VATVA 12:57 12:59 2 8 km 1
4 GER GERATPUR 13:16 13:17 1 13 km 1
5 BJD BAREJADI 13:22 13:23 1 17 km 1
6 KANJ KANIL 13:29 13:30 1 21 km 1
7 NEP NENPUR 13:37 13:38 1 24 km 1
8 MHD MHMDVD KHEDA RD 13:43 13:44 1 28 km 1
9 GTE GOTHAJ 13:52 13:53 1 36 km 1
10 ND NADIAD JN 14:03 14:08 5 46 km 1
11 UTD UTARSANDA 14:14 14:15 1 51 km 1
12 KBRV KANJARI BORIYAV 14:22 14:23 1 56 km 1
13 ANND ANAND JN 14:35 14:36 1 64 km 1
14 VXD VADOD 14:48 14:49 1 71 km 1
15 ADD ADAS ROAD 14:55 14:56 1 75 km 1
16 VDA VASAD JN 15:02 15:03 1 79 km 1
17 NDR NANDESARI 15:09 15:10 1 85 km 1
18 RNO RANOLI 15:18 15:19 1 87 km 1
19 BJW BAJVA 15:32 15:33 1 92 km 1
20 BRC VADODARA JN 16:05 16:50 45 100 km 1
21 VS VISHVAMITRI JN. 16:56 16:57 1 103 km 1
22 MPR MAKAR PURA 17:09 17:10 1 108 km 1
23 VRM VARNAMA 17:19 17:20 1 114 km 1
24 ITA ITOLA 17:29 17:30 1 118 km 1
25 KSPR KASHIPURA SARAR 17:37 17:38 1 122 km 1
26 MYG MIYAGAM KARJAN 17:47 17:48 1 129 km 1
27 LKD LAKODARA 17:56 17:57 1 137 km 1
28 PLJ PALEJ 18:06 18:07 1 145 km 1
29 VRE VAREDIYA 18:15 18:16 1 151 km 1
30 NIU NABIPUR 18:25 18:26 1 158 km 1
31 CVJ CHAVAJ 18:34 18:35 1 164 km 1
32 BH BHARUCH JN 18:48 18:49 1 170 km 1
33 AKV ANKLESHWAR JN 19:02 19:03 1 179 km 1
34 PAO PANOLI 19:13 19:14 1 189 km 1
35 HAT HATHURAN 19:24 19:25 1 193 km 1
36 KSB KOSAMBA JN 19:40 19:41 1 197 km 1
37 KIM KIM 19:50 19:51 1 205 km 1
38 KDSD KUDSAD 19:58 19:59 1 208 km 1
39 SYN SAYAN 20:07 20:08 1 215 km 1
40 GTX GOTHANGAM 20:20 20:21 1 218 km 1
41 KSE KOSAD 20:29 20:30 1 222 km 1
42 URN UTRAN 20:48 20:49 1 225 km 1
43 ST SURAT 21:00 21:05 5 229 km 1
44 UDN UDHNA JN 21:41 21:42 1 233 km 1
45 BHET BHESTAN 21:50 21:51 1 238 km 1
46 SCH SACHIN 21:58 22:00 2 243 km 1
47 MRL MAROLI 22:08 22:09 1 250 km 1
48 NVS NAVSARI 22:16 22:18 2 258 km 1
49 GNST GANDHI SMRITI 22:23 22:24 1 261 km 1
50 VDH VEDCHHA 22:29 22:31 2 266 km 1
51 ACL ANCHELI 22:36 22:37 1 270 km 1
52 AML AMALSAD 22:42 22:44 2 274 km 1
53 BIM BILIMORA JN 22:50 22:52 2 279 km 1
54 DGI DUNGRI 23:00 23:02 2 288 km 1
55 BL VALSAD 23:05 23:20 15 297 km 1
56 PAD PARDI 23:40 23:42 2 308 km 1
57 UVD UDVADA 23:48 23:50 2 313 km 1
58 VAPI VAPI 00:00 00:02 2 321 km 2
59 KEB KARAMBELI 00:10 00:11 1 330 km 2
60 BLD BHILAD 00:17 00:19 2 334 km 2
61 SJN SANJAN 00:29 00:31 2 346 km 2
62 UBR UMBARGAM ROAD 00:37 00:39 2 351 km 2
63 GVD GHOLVAD 00:47 00:50 3 361 km 2
64 DRD DAHANU ROAD 01:04 01:08 4 372 km 2
65 VGN VANGAON 01:21 01:23 2 384 km 2
66 BOR BOISAR 01:31 01:34 3 393 km 2
67 PLG PALGHAR 01:47 01:50 3 404 km 2
68 KLV KELVA ROAD 02:01 02:03 2 413 km 2
69 SAH SAPHALE 02:11 02:14 3 419 km 2
70 VR VIRAR 02:38 02:43 5 435 km 2
71 BSR VASAI ROAD 03:01 03:03 2 444 km 2
72 BVI BORIVALI 03:20 03:25 5 461 km 2
73 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 04:00 04:05 5 485 km 2
74 MMCT MUMBAI CENTRAL 04:35 DEST 0 491 km 2

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL

Return trains from MUMBAI CENTRAL to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 59442 AHMEDABAD PASS

59442 AHMEDABAD PASS Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL)

You have searched for AHMEDABAD PASS schedule and train no 59442 time table.

AHMEDABAD PASS Schedule: AHMEDABAD PASS is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL. 59442 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 12:40 and reaches MUMBAI CENTRAL at 04:35. AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL, train number 59442 covers a total distance of 491 km in 16:35 hr. According to AHMEDABAD PASS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A.

59442 AHMEDABAD PASS Route

Check here for AHMEDABAD PASS train route and train info.

AHMEDABAD PASS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 72 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AHMEDABAD PASS:

=> MHMDVD KHEDA RD (MHD)
=> HATHURAN (HAT)
=> SURAT (ST)
=> BHESTAN (BHET)
=> UMBARGAM ROAD (UBR)

With 59442 train timing, you can also check AHMEDABAD PASS train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to MUMBAI CENTRAL train name or train number 59442. Check AHMEDABAD PASS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in