Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-AF-INTERCITY 12196

IRCTC Train Route: AII AF INTERCITY (12196)

AJMER to AGRA FORT

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 15:00
  • Duration : 6:40 hr       Distance : 375 km
  • Arr Station : AGRA FORT
  • Arr Time : 21:40
  • Halts : 13
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12196 AII AF INTERCITY AJMER Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 15:00 0 0 km 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 15:29 15:31 2 29 km 1
3 JP JAIPUR 17:00 17:10 10 135 km 1
4 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:19 17:20 1 140 km 1
5 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 17:26 17:27 1 145 km 1
6 DO DAUSA 18:03 18:04 1 196 km 1
7 BKI BANDIKUI JN 18:38 18:40 2 225 km 1
8 MURD MANDAWAR M RD 19:02 19:04 2 257 km 1
9 KL KHERIL 19:22 19:24 2 277 km 1
10 NBI NADBAI 19:39 19:41 2 293 km 1
11 BTE BHARATPUR JN 20:05 20:07 2 322 km 1
12 AH ACHHNERA JN 20:29 20:31 2 349 km 1
13 IDH IDGAH AGRA JN 20:56 20:58 2 374 km 1
14 AF AGRA FORT 21:40 DEST 0 375 km 1

Check other Trains from AJMER to AGRA FORT

Return trains from AGRA FORT to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 12196 AII AF INTERCITY

12196 AII AF INTERCITY Train Timings (AJMER to AGRA FORT)

You have searched for AII AF INTERCITY schedule and train no 12196 time table.

AII AF INTERCITY Schedule: AII AF INTERCITY is a train running between AJMER to AGRA FORT. 12196 train schedule starts from AJMER at 15:00 and reaches AGRA FORT at 21:40. AJMER to AGRA FORT, train number 12196 covers a total distance of 375 km in 6:40 hr. According to AII AF INTERCITY timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12196 AII AF INTERCITY Route

Check here for AII AF INTERCITY train route and train info.

AII AF INTERCITY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 12 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII AF INTERCITY:

=> GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ)
=> GETOR JAGATPURA (GTJT)
=> MANDAWAR M RD (MURD)
=> KHERIL (KL)
=> ACHHNERA JN (AH)

With 12196 train timing, you can also check AII AF INTERCITY train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to AGRA FORT train name or train number 12196. Check AII AF INTERCITY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in