Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-BGP-EXPRESS 13424

IRCTC Train Route: AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS (13424)

AJMER to BHAGALPUR

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 05:55
  • Duration : 36:30 hr       Distance : 1752 km
  • Arr Station : BHAGALPUR
  • Arr Time : 17:30
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS AJMER SAT 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 05:55 0 0 km 1
2 NSD NASIRABAD 06:22 06:24 2 23 km 1
3 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 06:56 06:58 2 65 km 1
4 BHL BHILWARA 08:00 08:05 5 131 km 1
5 CNA CHANDERIYA 09:38 09:40 2 178 km 1
6 KOTA KOTA JN 12:20 12:30 10 342 km 1
7 GUNA GUNA 16:30 16:40 10 526 km 1
8 SGO SAUGOR 20:58 21:00 2 717 km 1
9 KTE KATNI 00:15 00:25 10 905 km 2
10 STA SATNA 01:40 01:50 10 1003 km 2
11 ACOI ALLAHABD CHHEOKI 05:25 05:30 5 1179 km 2
12 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:10 08:25 15 1316 km 2
13 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 08:10 08:25 15 1319 km 2
14 PNBE PATNA JN 11:50 12:00 10 1528 km 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 11:50 12:00 10 1531 km 2
16 KIUL KIUL JN 15:00 15:05 5 1651 km 2
17 KIUL KIUL JN 15:00 15:05 5 1654 km 2
18 AHA ABHAIPUR 15:27 15:29 2 1674 km 2
19 AHA ABHAIPUR 15:27 15:29 2 1677 km 2
20 JMP JAMALPUR JN 16:05 16:15 10 1696 km 2
21 JMP JAMALPUR JN 16:05 16:15 10 1699 km 2
22 BGP BHAGALPUR 17:30 00:00 390 1749 km 2
23 BGP BHAGALPUR 17:30 DEST 0 1752 km 2

Check other Trains from AJMER to BHAGALPUR

Return trains from BHAGALPUR to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS

13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS Train Timings (AJMER to BHAGALPUR)

You have searched for AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS schedule and train no 13424 time table.

AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS Schedule: AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS is a train running between AJMER to BHAGALPUR. 13424 train schedule starts from AJMER at 05:55 and reaches BHAGALPUR at 17:30. AJMER to BHAGALPUR, train number 13424 covers a total distance of 1752 km in 36:30 hr. According to AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS timing, it runs on SAT of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A.

13424 AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS Route

Check here for AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS train route and train info.

AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS:

=> AJMER (AII)
=> KOTA JN (KOTA)
=> ALLAHABD CHHEOKI (ACOI)
=> ABHAIPUR (AHA)
=> BHAGALPUR (BGP)

With 13424 train timing, you can also check AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to BHAGALPUR train name or train number 13424. Check AII- BGPWKLY EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in