Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-CDG-G-RATH 12983

IRCTC Train Route: AII CDG G RATH (12983)

AJMER to CHANDIGARH

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 17:55
  • Duration : 13:45 hr       Distance : 739 km
  • Arr Station : CHANDIGARH
  • Arr Time : 06:45
  • Halts : 14
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12983 AII CDG G RATH AJMER TUE , FRI , SUN 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 17:55 0 0 km 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 18:24 18:26 2 29 km 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 19:05 19:07 2 80 km 1
4 JP JAIPUR 20:00 20:10 10 135 km 1
5 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 20:22 20:24 2 145 km 1
6 DO DAUSA 21:05 21:07 2 196 km 1
7 AWR ALWAR JN. 22:40 22:43 3 285 km 1
8 RE REWARI 23:58 00:05 7 360 km 2
9 BNW BHIWANI 01:15 01:20 5 442 km 2
10 ROK ROHTAK JN 02:25 02:28 3 491 km 2
11 PNP PANIPAT JN 03:55 03:58 3 563 km 2
12 KUN KARNAL 04:21 04:23 2 597 km 2
13 KKDE KURUKSHETRA JN 04:50 04:52 2 630 km 2
14 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 05:50 06:00 10 672 km 2
15 CDG CHANDIGARH 06:45 DEST 0 739 km 2

Check other Trains from AJMER to CHANDIGARH

Return trains from CHANDIGARH to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 12983 AII CDG G RATH

12983 AII CDG G RATH Train Timings (AJMER to CHANDIGARH)

You have searched for AII CDG G RATH schedule and train no 12983 time table.

AII CDG G RATH Schedule: AII CDG G RATH is a train running between AJMER to CHANDIGARH. 12983 train schedule starts from AJMER at 17:55 and reaches CHANDIGARH at 06:45. AJMER to CHANDIGARH, train number 12983 covers a total distance of 739 km in 13:45 hr. According to AII CDG G RATH timing, it runs on TUE , FRI , SUN of the week and has classes 3A.

12983 AII CDG G RATH Route

Check here for AII CDG G RATH train route and train info.

AII CDG G RATH train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 13 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII CDG G RATH:

=> KISHANGARH (KSG)
=> ALWAR JN. (AWR)
=> PANIPAT JN (PNP)
=> KARNAL (KUN)
=> KURUKSHETRA JN (KKDE)

With 12983 train timing, you can also check AII CDG G RATH train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to CHANDIGARH train name or train number 12983. Check AII CDG G RATH train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in