Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-DDR-EXPRESS 12990

IRCTC Train Route: AII DDR SF EXP (12990)

AJMER to MUMBAI(DADAR)

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 19:20
  • Duration : 17:40 hr       Distance : 995 km
  • Arr Station : MUMBAI(DADAR)
  • Arr Time : 12:40
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12990 AII DDR SF EXP AJMER WED , FRI , SUN 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 19:20 0 0 km 1
2 BER BEAWAR 20:04 20:06 2 52 km 1
3 SOD SOJAT ROAD 20:53 20:55 2 118 km 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 21:33 21:38 5 139 km 1
5 RANI RANI 22:13 22:15 2 191 km 1
6 FA FALNA 22:25 22:27 2 206 km 1
7 JWB JAWAI BANDH 22:59 23:01 2 222 km 1
8 SOH SIROHI ROAD 23:44 23:46 2 261 km 1
9 ABR ABU ROAD 00:30 00:40 10 305 km 2
10 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:53 01:55 2 357 km 2
11 CHP CHHAPI 02:07 02:09 2 374 km 2
12 UJA UNJHA 02:41 02:43 2 401 km 2
13 MSH MAHESANA JN 03:03 03:05 2 422 km 2
14 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 04:35 04:55 20 510 km 2
15 ND NADIAD JN 06:00 06:01 1 555 km 2
16 ANND ANAND JN 06:17 06:18 1 573 km 2
17 BRC VADODARA JN 07:02 07:07 5 609 km 2
18 BH BHARUCH JN 07:53 07:54 1 679 km 2
19 ST SURAT 08:50 08:55 5 738 km 2
20 NVS NAVSARI 09:16 09:18 2 768 km 2
21 BL VALSAD 09:50 09:52 2 807 km 2
22 BVI BORIVALI 11:56 11:59 3 971 km 2
23 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) 12:40 DEST 0 995 km 2

Check other Trains from AJMER to MUMBAI-DADAR-

Return trains from MUMBAI-DADAR- to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 12990 AII DDR SF EXP

12990 AII DDR SF EXP Train Timings (AJMER to MUMBAI(DADAR))

You have searched for AII DDR SF EXP schedule and train no 12990 time table.

AII DDR SF EXP Schedule: AII DDR SF EXP is a train running between AJMER to MUMBAI(DADAR). 12990 train schedule starts from AJMER at 19:20 and reaches MUMBAI-DADAR- at 12:40. AJMER to MUMBAI-DADAR-, train number 12990 covers a total distance of 995 km in 17:40 hr. According to AII DDR SF EXP timing, it runs on WED , FRI , SUN of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 2A.

12990 AII DDR SF EXP Route

Check here for AII DDR SF EXP train route and train info.

AII DDR SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII DDR SF EXP:

=> BEAWAR (BER)
=> MARWAR JN (MJ)
=> ABU ROAD (ABR)
=> MAHESANA JN (MSH)
=> MUMBAI(DADAR) (DDR)

With 12990 train timing, you can also check AII DDR SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to MUMBAI-DADAR- train name or train number 12990. Check AII DDR SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in