Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-DURG-EXPRESS 18208

IRCTC Train Route: AII - DURG EXP (18208)

AJMER to DURG

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 19:30
  • Duration : 27:15 hr       Distance : 1398 km
  • Arr Station : DURG
  • Arr Time : 22:15
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18208 AII - DURG EXP AJMER TUE SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 19:30 0 0 km 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 19:57 19:59 2 28 km 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 20:40 20:42 2 79 km 1
4 JP JAIPUR 21:30 21:40 10 134 km 1
5 DPA DURGAPURA 21:46 21:49 3 141 km 1
6 SWM SAWAI MADHOPUR 23:35 23:45 10 265 km 1
7 KOTA KOTA JN 01:30 01:40 10 373 km 2
8 BAZ BARAN 02:28 02:30 2 440 km 2
9 GUNA GUNA 05:15 05:25 10 558 km 2
10 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:00 06:02 2 602 km 2
11 SGO SAUGOR 09:20 09:25 5 748 km 2
12 DMO DAMOH 10:28 10:30 2 826 km 2
13 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 12:40 12:50 10 935 km 2
14 UMR UMARIA 13:59 14:01 2 994 km 2
15 SDL SHAHDOL 15:10 15:15 5 1061 km 2
16 BUH BURHAR 15:31 15:33 2 1080 km 2
17 APR ANUPPUR JN 16:00 16:05 5 1102 km 2
18 PND PENDRA ROAD 16:50 16:52 2 1152 km 2
19 BSP BILASPUR JN 19:10 19:30 20 1252 km 2
20 BYT BHATAPARA 20:06 20:08 2 1299 km 2
21 R RAIPUR JN 21:15 21:25 10 1363 km 2
22 DURG DURG 22:15 DEST 0 1398 km 2

Check other Trains from AJMER to DURG

Return trains from DURG to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 18208 AII - DURG EXP

18208 AII - DURG EXP Train Timings (AJMER to DURG)

You have searched for AII - DURG EXP schedule and train no 18208 time table.

AII - DURG EXP Schedule: AII - DURG EXP is a train running between AJMER to DURG. 18208 train schedule starts from AJMER at 19:30 and reaches DURG at 22:15. AJMER to DURG, train number 18208 covers a total distance of 1398 km in 27:15 hr. According to AII - DURG EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

18208 AII - DURG EXP Route

Check here for AII - DURG EXP train route and train info.

AII - DURG EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII - DURG EXP:

=> PHULERA JN (FL)
=> BARAN (BAZ)
=> DAMOH (DMO)
=> KATNI MURWARA (KMZ)
=> BILASPUR JN (BSP)

With 18208 train timing, you can also check AII - DURG EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to DURG train name or train number 18208. Check AII - DURG EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in