Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-HW-EXPRESS 19609

IRCTC Train Route: UDZ HW EXP (19609)

UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : UDAIPUR
  • Dep Time : 13:05
  • Duration : 21:25 hr       Distance : 972 km
  • Arr Station : HARIDWAR JN
  • Arr Time : 10:25
  • Halts : 28
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19609 UDZ HW EXP UDAIPUR MON , THU , SAT
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 UDZ UDAIPUR SOURCE 13:05 0 0 km 1
2 RPZ RANAPRATAPNAGAR 13:13 13:15 2 4 km 1
3 MVJ MAVLI JN 13:57 14:00 3 42 km 1
4 FAN FATEHNAGAR 14:13 14:15 2 56 km 1
5 KIN KAPASAN 14:32 14:34 2 79 km 1
6 COR CHITTAURGARH 15:50 16:15 25 114 km 1
7 GGR GANGRAR 16:46 16:47 1 136 km 1
8 BHL BHILWARA 17:13 17:15 2 168 km 1
9 MDL MANDAL 17:27 17:29 2 179 km 1
10 BJNR BIJAINAGAR 18:10 18:12 2 235 km 1
11 NSD NASIRABAD 18:46 18:48 2 277 km 1
12 AII AJMER 19:20 19:50 30 300 km 1
13 KSG KISHANGARH 20:16 20:18 2 329 km 1
14 FL PHULERA JN 20:58 21:00 2 380 km 1
15 JOB ASALPUR JOBNER 21:14 21:16 2 398 km 1
16 JP JAIPUR 21:50 22:00 10 435 km 1
17 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 22:07 22:10 3 440 km 1
18 DO DAUSA 22:54 22:56 2 496 km 1
19 BKI BANDIKUI JN 23:25 23:27 2 525 km 1
20 AWR ALWAR JN. 00:13 00:16 3 585 km 2
21 RE REWARI 01:43 01:45 2 660 km 2
22 DLI DELHI 03:25 03:40 15 742 km 2
23 DSA DELHI SHAHDARA 03:54 03:56 2 748 km 2
24 BTU BARAUT 05:08 05:10 2 796 km 2
25 SMQL SHAMLI 06:25 06:30 5 835 km 2
26 RPMN RAMPURMANI HARAN 07:28 07:30 2 878 km 2
27 TPZ TAPRI 08:04 08:06 2 899 km 2
28 RK ROORKEE 08:43 08:45 2 931 km 2
29 HW HARIDWAR JN 10:25 DEST 0 972 km 2

Check other Trains from UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN

Return trains from HARIDWAR JN to UDAIPUR

Check Seat Availability for 19609 UDZ HW EXP

19609 UDZ HW EXP Train Timings (UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN)

You have searched for UDZ HW EXP schedule and train no 19609 time table.

UDZ HW EXP Schedule: UDZ HW EXP is a train running between UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN. 19609 train schedule starts from UDAIPUR at 13:05 and reaches HARIDWAR JN at 10:25. UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN, train number 19609 covers a total distance of 972 km in 21:25 hr. According to UDZ HW EXP timing, it runs on MON , THU , SAT of the week and has classes .

19609 UDZ HW EXP Route

Check here for UDZ HW EXP train route and train info.

UDZ HW EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 27 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of UDZ HW EXP:

=> CHITTAURGARH (COR)
=> GANGRAR (GGR)
=> AJMER (AII)
=> BANDIKUI JN (BKI)
=> REWARI (RE)

With 19609 train timing, you can also check UDZ HW EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention UDAIPUR to HARIDWAR JN train name or train number 19609. Check UDZ HW EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in