Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-JAN-SHATABD 12066

IRCTC Train Route: AII JAN SHATABDI (12066)

HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN
  • Dep Time : 15:30
  • Duration : 7:25 hr       Distance : 389 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 22:25
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12066 AII JAN SHATABDI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN FRI , SUN 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NZM HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SOURCE 15:30 0 0 km 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 16:38 16:40 2 26 km 1
3 GGN GURGAON 16:56 16:58 2 43 km 1
4 RE REWARI 17:48 17:50 2 94 km 1
5 NNL NARNAUL 18:28 18:30 2 146 km 1
6 NMK NIM KA THANA 19:12 19:14 2 196 km 1
7 RGS RINGAS JN 19:53 19:55 2 243 km 1
8 FL PHULERA JN 20:50 20:52 2 309 km 1
9 KSG KISHANGARH 21:29 21:31 2 360 km 1
10 AII AJMER 22:25 DEST 0 389 km 1

Check other Trains from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN

Check Seat Availability for 12066 AII JAN SHATABDI

12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Train Timings (HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER)

You have searched for AII JAN SHATABDI schedule and train no 12066 time table.

AII JAN SHATABDI Schedule: AII JAN SHATABDI is a train running between HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER. 12066 train schedule starts from HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN at 15:30 and reaches AJMER at 22:25. HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER, train number 12066 covers a total distance of 389 km in 7:25 hr. According to AII JAN SHATABDI timing, it runs on FRI , SUN of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

12066 AII JAN SHATABDI Route

Check here for AII JAN SHATABDI train route and train info.

AII JAN SHATABDI train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII JAN SHATABDI:

=> HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM)
=> DELHI CANTT (DEC)
=> REWARI (RE)
=> PHULERA JN (FL)
=> AJMER (AII)

With 12066 train timing, you can also check AII JAN SHATABDI train route on our website. You just need to mention HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN to AJMER train name or train number 12066. Check AII JAN SHATABDI train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in