Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-KOAA-EXPRESS 19608

IRCTC Train Route: AII KOAA EXP (19608)

MADAR JN to KOLKATA

image
  • Dep Station : MADAR JN
  • Dep Time : 18:55
  • Duration : 47:0 hr       Distance : 2011 km
  • Arr Station : KOLKATA
  • Arr Time : 17:00
  • Halts : 29
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19608 AII KOAA EXP MADAR JN MON
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MDJN MADAR JN SOURCE 18:55 0 0 km 1
2 AII AJMER 19:10 19:25 15 7 km 1
3 BHL BHILWARA 21:30 21:35 5 139 km 1
4 COR CHITTAURGARH 23:00 23:20 20 193 km 1
5 BUDI BUNDI 01:04 01:06 2 326 km 2
6 KOTA KOTA JN 02:20 02:30 10 364 km 2
7 GUNA GUNA 05:55 06:05 10 549 km 2
8 ASKN ASHOK NAGAR 06:45 06:47 2 593 km 2
9 MNV MUNGAOLI 07:21 07:23 2 639 km 2
10 SGO SAUGOR 10:30 10:35 5 739 km 2
11 DMO DAMOH 12:13 12:15 2 817 km 2
12 KMZ KATNI MURWARA 14:15 14:25 10 926 km 2
13 BEHR BEOHARI 16:40 16:45 5 1036 km 2
14 SGRL SINGRAULI 20:55 21:05 10 1185 km 2
15 CPU CHOPAN 22:45 23:05 20 1248 km 2
16 RNQ RENUKUT 00:10 00:15 5 1289 km 3
17 GHD GARWA ROAD 02:15 02:20 5 1389 km 3
18 DTO DALTONGANJ 03:00 03:05 5 1422 km 3
19 BRKA BARKA KANA 06:15 06:40 25 1606 km 3
20 PUS PHUSRO 08:23 08:25 2 1678 km 3
21 CRP CHANDRAPURA 08:46 08:48 2 1689 km 3
22 GMO NSC BOSE J GOMO 09:25 09:45 20 1706 km 3
23 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:30 10:35 5 1736 km 3
24 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:55 12:25 30 1794 km 3
25 RNG RANIGANJ 12:40 12:42 2 1813 km 3
26 DGR DURGAPUR 13:04 13:06 2 1837 km 3
27 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:59 14:01 2 1901 km 3
28 BDC BANDEL JN 15:13 15:15 2 1968 km 3
29 NH NAIHATI JN 15:40 15:42 2 1977 km 3
30 KOAA KOLKATA 17:00 DEST 0 2011 km 3

Check other Trains from MADAR JN to KOLKATA

Return trains from KOLKATA to MADAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 19608 AII KOAA EXP

19608 AII KOAA EXP Train Timings (MADAR JN to KOLKATA)

You have searched for AII KOAA EXP schedule and train no 19608 time table.

AII KOAA EXP Schedule: AII KOAA EXP is a train running between MADAR JN to KOLKATA. 19608 train schedule starts from MADAR JN at 18:55 and reaches KOLKATA at 17:00. MADAR JN to KOLKATA, train number 19608 covers a total distance of 2011 km in 47:0 hr. According to AII KOAA EXP timing, it runs on MON of the week and has classes .

19608 AII KOAA EXP Route

Check here for AII KOAA EXP train route and train info.

AII KOAA EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 28 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII KOAA EXP:

=> BUNDI (BUDI)
=> BEOHARI (BEHR)
=> GARWA ROAD (GHD)
=> CHANDRAPURA (CRP)
=> ASANSOL JN (ASN)

With 19608 train timing, you can also check AII KOAA EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MADAR JN to KOLKATA train name or train number 19608. Check AII KOAA EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in