Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-MYS-EXPRESS 16209

IRCTC Train Route: AII MYS EXPRESS (16209)

AJMER to MYSORE JN

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 05:30
  • Duration : 49:0 hr       Distance : 2288 km
  • Arr Station : MYSORE JN
  • Arr Time : 06:00
  • Halts : 44
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16209 AII MYS EXPRESS AJMER FRI , SUN 1A , 3A , SL , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 05:30 0 0 km 1
2 BER BEAWAR 06:18 06:20 2 52 km 1
3 SOD SOJAT ROAD 07:16 07:18 2 119 km 1
4 MJ MARWAR JN 07:38 07:40 2 140 km 1
5 FA FALNA 08:26 08:28 2 206 km 1
6 SOH SIROHI ROAD 09:22 09:24 2 261 km 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 10:13 10:23 10 305 km 1
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 11:50 11:52 2 358 km 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 13:07 13:09 2 423 km 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 14:30 14:40 10 491 km 1
11 ND NADIAD JN 15:38 15:39 1 537 km 1
12 ANND ANAND JN 15:59 16:01 2 555 km 1
13 BRC VADODARA JN 16:45 16:55 10 591 km 1
14 BH BHARUCH JN 17:41 17:42 1 661 km 1
15 ST SURAT 19:00 19:05 5 720 km 1
16 BL VALSAD 20:20 20:25 5 788 km 1
17 VAPI VAPI 20:49 20:52 3 812 km 1
18 BSR VASAI ROAD 23:40 23:45 5 935 km 1
19 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 00:08 00:10 2 962 km 2
20 KYN KALYAN JN 01:02 01:05 3 976 km 2
21 KJT KARJAT 01:58 02:00 2 1022 km 2
22 LNL LONAVALA 02:42 02:45 3 1050 km 2
23 PUNE PUNE JN 04:10 04:20 10 1114 km 2
24 STR SATARA 07:12 07:15 3 1259 km 2
25 KRD KARAD 08:07 08:10 3 1318 km 2
26 SLI SANGLI 09:27 09:30 3 1386 km 2
27 MRJ MIRAJ JN 10:15 10:25 10 1393 km 2
28 BGM BELGAUM 13:25 13:30 5 1531 km 2
29 LD LONDA JN 14:15 14:17 2 1582 km 2
30 DWR DHARWAR 15:53 15:55 2 1652 km 2
31 UBL HUBLI JN 17:00 17:10 10 1672 km 2
32 HVR HAVERI 18:25 18:27 2 1747 km 2
33 RNR RANIBENNUR 19:08 19:10 2 1780 km 2
34 HRR HARIHAR 19:33 19:35 2 1811 km 2
35 DVG DAVANGERE 19:53 19:55 2 1825 km 2
36 RRB BIRUR JN 21:33 21:35 2 1939 km 2
37 ASK ARSIKERE JN 22:50 22:55 5 1985 km 2
38 TTR TIPTUR 23:23 23:25 2 2010 km 2
39 TK TUMKUR 01:08 01:10 2 2081 km 3
40 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 02:30 02:35 5 2144 km 3
41 MWM MALLESWARAM 02:43 02:45 2 2147 km 3
42 SBC KSR BENGALURU 03:15 03:30 15 2149 km 3
43 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 04:08 04:10 2 2194 km 3
44 MYA MANDYA 04:48 04:50 2 2242 km 3
45 MYS MYSORE JN 06:00 DEST 0 2288 km 3

Check other Trains from AJMER to MYSORE JN

Return trains from MYSORE JN to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 16209 AII MYS EXPRESS

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS Train Timings (AJMER to MYSORE JN)

You have searched for AII MYS EXPRESS schedule and train no 16209 time table.

AII MYS EXPRESS Schedule: AII MYS EXPRESS is a train running between AJMER to MYSORE JN. 16209 train schedule starts from AJMER at 05:30 and reaches MYSORE JN at 06:00. AJMER to MYSORE JN, train number 16209 covers a total distance of 2288 km in 49:0 hr. According to AII MYS EXPRESS timing, it runs on FRI , SUN of the week and has classes 1A , 3A , SL , 2A.

16209 AII MYS EXPRESS Route

Check here for AII MYS EXPRESS train route and train info.

AII MYS EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 43 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII MYS EXPRESS:

=> ANAND JN (ANND)
=> LONAVALA (LNL)
=> KARAD (KRD)
=> BIRUR JN (RRB)
=> KSR BENGALURU (SBC)

With 16209 train timing, you can also check AII MYS EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to MYSORE JN train name or train number 16209. Check AII MYS EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in