Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-PURI-EXPRESS 18422

IRCTC Train Route: AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP (18422)

AJMER to PURI

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 17:10
  • Duration : 49:15 hr       Distance : 2471 km
  • Arr Station : PURI
  • Arr Time : 18:15
  • Halts : 40
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
18422 AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP AJMER TUE , FRI SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 17:10 0 0 km 1
2 BER BEAWAR 18:02 18:04 2 52 km 1
3 MJ MARWAR JN 19:25 19:30 5 140 km 1
4 RANI RANI 20:06 20:08 2 192 km 1
5 FA FALNA 20:20 20:22 2 206 km 1
6 SOH SIROHI ROAD 21:11 21:13 2 261 km 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 22:00 22:10 10 305 km 1
8 PNU PALANPUR JN 23:40 23:42 2 358 km 1
9 MSH MAHESANA JN 00:56 00:58 2 423 km 2
10 SBIB SABARMATI BG 02:01 02:03 2 485 km 2
11 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 03:00 03:20 20 491 km 2
12 BRC VADODARA JN 05:47 05:52 5 591 km 2
13 ST SURAT 07:45 07:53 8 720 km 2
14 NDB NANDURBAR 10:40 10:50 10 880 km 2
15 AN AMALNER 12:52 12:55 3 975 km 2
16 JL JALGAON JN 14:05 14:10 5 1031 km 2
17 BSL BHUSAVAL JN 14:40 14:50 10 1055 km 2
18 MKU MALKAPUR 15:33 15:35 2 1105 km 2
19 NN NANDURA 15:56 15:57 1 1133 km 2
20 AK AKOLA JN 16:40 16:45 5 1194 km 2
21 BD BADNERA JN 18:15 18:20 5 1273 km 2
22 WR WARDHA JN 20:04 20:07 3 1369 km 2
23 NGP NAGPUR 22:00 22:10 10 1447 km 2
24 G GONDIA JN 23:55 23:57 2 1577 km 2
25 DURG DURG 02:05 02:10 5 1711 km 3
26 R RAIPUR JN 02:50 03:15 25 1748 km 3
27 MSMD MAHASAMUND 04:23 04:25 2 1801 km 3
28 KRAR KHARIAR ROAD 05:10 05:12 2 1853 km 3
29 KBJ KANTABANJI 06:05 06:15 10 1917 km 3
30 TIG TITLAGARH 06:50 07:20 30 1951 km 3
31 BLGR BALANGIR 08:10 08:15 5 2014 km 3
32 BRGA BARGARH ROAD 09:12 09:14 2 2090 km 3
33 SBP SAMBALPUR 10:15 10:25 10 2132 km 3
34 RAIR RAIKAKHOL 12:00 12:02 2 2203 km 3
35 ANGL ANGUL 14:15 14:17 2 2288 km 3
36 TLHD TALCHER ROAD 14:30 14:32 2 2300 km 3
37 DNKL DHENKANAL 15:15 15:17 2 2349 km 3
38 MCS MANCHESWAR 16:16 16:18 2 2403 km 3
39 BBS BHUBANESWAR 16:30 16:35 5 2409 km 3
40 KUR KHURDA ROAD JN 17:10 17:15 5 2428 km 3
41 PURI PURI 18:15 DEST 0 2471 km 3

Check other Trains from AJMER to PURI

Return trains from PURI to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 18422 AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP

18422 AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP Train Timings (AJMER to PURI)

You have searched for AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP schedule and train no 18422 time table.

AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP Schedule: AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP is a train running between AJMER to PURI. 18422 train schedule starts from AJMER at 17:10 and reaches PURI at 18:15. AJMER to PURI, train number 18422 covers a total distance of 2471 km in 49:15 hr. According to AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP timing, it runs on TUE , FRI of the week and has classes SL , 3A.

18422 AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP Route

Check here for AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP train route and train info.

AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 39 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP:

=> AJMER (AII)
=> SIROHI ROAD (SOH)
=> AMALNER (AN)
=> JALGAON JN (JL)
=> SAMBALPUR (SBP)

With 18422 train timing, you can also check AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to PURI train name or train number 18422. Check AII-PURI BI-WEEKLY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in