Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AII-SDAH-EXPRESS 12988

IRCTC Train Route: AII SDAH SF EXP (12988)

AJMER to SEALDAH

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 12:50
  • Duration : 28:0 hr       Distance : 1644 km
  • Arr Station : SEALDAH
  • Arr Time : 16:00
  • Halts : 21
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12988 AII SDAH SF EXP AJMER Daily SL , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 12:50 0 0 km 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 13:16 13:18 2 29 km 1
3 JP JAIPUR 14:45 14:55 10 135 km 1
4 BTE BHARATPUR JN 17:19 17:21 2 322 km 1
5 AH ACHHNERA JN 17:43 17:45 2 349 km 1
6 AF AGRA FORT 18:50 19:15 25 375 km 1
7 TDL TUNDLA JN 20:25 20:30 5 398 km 1
8 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 23:15 23:25 10 629 km 1
9 ALD ALLAHABAD JN 01:50 01:58 8 823 km 2
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 04:55 05:05 10 972 km 2
11 BBU BHABUA ROAD 05:41 05:42 1 1026 km 2
12 SSM SASARAM 06:14 06:15 1 1073 km 2
13 DOS DEHRI ON SONE 06:30 06:32 2 1091 km 2
14 GAYA GAYA JN 07:34 07:39 5 1176 km 2
15 KQR KODERMA 09:01 09:03 2 1252 km 2
16 PNME PARASNATH 09:55 10:00 5 1328 km 2
17 DHN DHANBAD JN 10:50 11:00 10 1375 km 2
18 ASN ASANSOL JN 12:11 12:14 3 1434 km 2
19 RNG RANIGANJ 12:30 12:31 1 1452 km 2
20 DGR DURGAPUR 12:51 12:53 2 1477 km 2
21 BWN BARDDHAMAN 13:49 13:52 3 1540 km 2
22 SDAH SEALDAH 16:00 DEST 0 1644 km 2

Check other Trains from AJMER to SEALDAH

Return trains from SEALDAH to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 12988 AII SDAH SF EXP

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP Train Timings (AJMER to SEALDAH)

You have searched for AII SDAH SF EXP schedule and train no 12988 time table.

AII SDAH SF EXP Schedule: AII SDAH SF EXP is a train running between AJMER to SEALDAH. 12988 train schedule starts from AJMER at 12:50 and reaches SEALDAH at 16:00. AJMER to SEALDAH, train number 12988 covers a total distance of 1644 km in 28:0 hr. According to AII SDAH SF EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 3A.

12988 AII SDAH SF EXP Route

Check here for AII SDAH SF EXP train route and train info.

AII SDAH SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 20 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII SDAH SF EXP:

=> KISHANGARH (KSG)
=> TUNDLA JN (TDL)
=> GAYA JN (GAYA)
=> RANIGANJ (RNG)
=> DURGAPUR (DGR)

With 12988 train timing, you can also check AII SDAH SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to SEALDAH train name or train number 12988. Check AII SDAH SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in