Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJANTA-EXPRESS 17063

IRCTC Train Route: MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP (17063)

MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : MANMAD JN
  • Dep Time : 20:50
  • Duration : 12:50 hr       Distance : 621 km
  • Arr Station : SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Arr Time : 08:50
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP MANMAD JN Daily 2A , SL , 3A , 1A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MMR MANMAD JN SOURCE 20:50 0 0 km 1
2 NSL NAGARSOL 21:18 21:20 2 23 km 1
3 RGO ROTEGAON 21:39 21:40 1 51 km 1
4 LSR LASUR 21:59 22:00 1 78 km 1
5 AWB AURANGABAD 22:40 22:45 5 112 km 1
6 J JALNA 23:45 23:47 2 174 km 1
7 PTU PARTUR 00:24 00:25 1 219 km 2
8 SELU SELU 00:44 00:45 1 246 km 2
9 MVO MANWATH ROAD 00:59 01:00 1 261 km 2
10 PBN PARBHANI JN 01:48 01:50 2 289 km 2
11 PAU PURNA JN 02:25 02:30 5 317 km 2
12 NED NANDED 03:05 03:10 5 348 km 2
13 MUE MUDKHED 03:53 03:55 2 370 km 2
14 UMRI UMRI 04:18 04:19 1 390 km 2
15 DAB DHARMABAD 04:33 04:35 2 419 km 2
16 BSX BASAR 04:50 04:52 2 429 km 2
17 NZB NIZAMABAD 05:25 05:30 5 459 km 2
18 KMC KAMAREDDI 06:15 06:17 2 510 km 2
19 WDR WADIARAM 07:02 07:03 1 553 km 2
20 MED MEDCHAL 07:30 07:31 1 591 km 2
21 BMO BOLARUM 07:53 07:54 1 605 km 2
22 MJF MALKAJGIRI 08:29 08:30 1 615 km 2
23 SC SECUNDERABAD JN 08:50 DEST 0 621 km 2

Check other Trains from MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Return trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP

17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP Train Timings (MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN)

You have searched for MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP schedule and train no 17063 time table.

MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP Schedule: MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP is a train running between MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN. 17063 train schedule starts from MANMAD JN at 20:50 and reaches SECUNDERABAD JN at 08:50. MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN, train number 17063 covers a total distance of 621 km in 12:50 hr. According to MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2A , SL , 3A , 1A.

17063 MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP Route

Check here for MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP train route and train info.

MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP:

=> NAGARSOL (NSL)
=> JALNA (J)
=> PARBHANI JN (PBN)
=> NIZAMABAD (NZB)
=> WADIARAM (WDR)

With 17063 train timing, you can also check MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN train name or train number 17063. Check MMR-SC AJANTHA EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in