Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJANTA-EXPRESS 17064

IRCTC Train Route: SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP (17064)

SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN

image
  • Dep Station : SECUNDERABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 18:10
  • Duration : 12:45 hr       Distance : 621 km
  • Arr Station : MANMAD JN
  • Arr Time : 06:45
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP SECUNDERABAD JN Daily SL , 1A , 2A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 SC SECUNDERABAD JN SOURCE 18:10 0 0 km 1
2 MJF MALKAJGIRI 18:18 18:19 1 6 km 1
3 BMO BOLARUM 18:30 18:31 1 16 km 1
4 MED MEDCHAL 18:44 18:45 1 30 km 1
5 WDR WADIARAM 19:16 19:17 1 68 km 1
6 KMC KAMAREDDI 19:58 20:00 2 111 km 1
7 NZB NIZAMABAD 21:00 21:05 5 163 km 1
8 BSX BASAR 21:35 21:37 2 192 km 1
9 DAB DHARMABAD 21:47 21:48 1 202 km 1
10 UMRI UMRI 22:19 22:20 1 231 km 1
11 MUE MUDKHED 22:48 22:50 2 251 km 1
12 NED NANDED 23:35 23:40 5 274 km 1
13 PAU PURNA JN 00:10 00:12 2 304 km 2
14 PBN PARBHANI JN 00:38 00:40 2 333 km 2
15 MVO MANWATH ROAD 01:11 01:12 1 360 km 2
16 SELU SELU 01:26 01:27 1 375 km 2
17 PTU PARTUR 01:52 01:53 1 402 km 2
18 J JALNA 02:35 02:37 2 447 km 2
19 AWB AURANGABAD 03:45 03:50 5 510 km 2
20 LSR LASUR 04:14 04:15 1 543 km 2
21 RGO ROTEGAON 04:44 04:45 1 571 km 2
22 NSL NAGARSOL 05:40 05:45 5 599 km 2
23 MMR MANMAD JN 06:45 DEST 0 621 km 2

Check other Trains from SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN

Return trains from MANMAD JN to SECUNDERABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP

17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP Train Timings (SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN)

You have searched for SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP schedule and train no 17064 time table.

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP Schedule: SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP is a train running between SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN. 17064 train schedule starts from SECUNDERABAD JN at 18:10 and reaches MANMAD JN at 06:45. SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN, train number 17064 covers a total distance of 621 km in 12:45 hr. According to SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes SL , 1A , 2A , 3A.

17064 SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP Route

Check here for SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP train route and train info.

SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP:

=> MEDCHAL (MED)
=> UMRI (UMRI)
=> PARBHANI JN (PBN)
=> PARTUR (PTU)
=> LASUR (LSR)

With 17064 train timing, you can also check SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention SECUNDERABAD JN to MANMAD JN train name or train number 17064. Check SC-MMR AJANTHA EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in