Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJMER-ASR-EXPRESS 19611

IRCTC Train Route: AJMER ASR EXP (19611)

AJMER to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 17:55
  • Duration : 21:45 hr       Distance : 1024 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 14:45
  • Halts : 30
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19611 AJMER ASR EXP AJMER THU , SAT 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 17:55 0 0 km 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 18:24 18:26 2 29 km 1
3 FL PHULERA JN 19:05 19:07 2 80 km 1
4 JP JAIPUR 20:00 20:10 10 135 km 1
5 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 20:17 20:20 3 140 km 1
6 GTJT GETOR JAGATPURA 20:27 20:29 2 145 km 1
7 DO DAUSA 21:05 21:07 2 196 km 1
8 BKI BANDIKUI JN 21:30 21:32 2 225 km 1
9 BU BASWA 21:41 21:43 2 237 km 1
10 RHG RAJGARH 21:55 21:57 2 249 km 1
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 22:40 22:43 3 285 km 1
12 KRH KHAIRTHAL 23:00 23:02 2 312 km 1
13 RE REWARI 23:58 00:05 7 360 km 2
14 CKD CHARKHI DADRI 00:49 00:51 2 415 km 2
15 BNW BHIWANI 01:15 01:20 5 442 km 2
16 HSR HISAR 02:20 02:30 10 502 km 2
17 SSA SIRSA 04:05 04:10 5 584 km 2
18 KNL KALANWALI 04:33 04:35 2 617 km 2
19 BTI BHATINDA JN 06:00 06:13 13 677 km 2
20 GJUT GANGSAR JAITU 06:34 06:36 2 703 km 2
21 KKP KOT KAPURA 06:53 06:55 2 719 km 2
22 FDK FARIDKOT 07:08 07:10 2 732 km 2
23 FZR FIROZPUR CANT 08:00 08:25 25 764 km 2
24 TWB TALWANDI 08:51 08:53 2 795 km 2
25 MOGA MOGA 09:13 09:18 5 819 km 2
26 JGN JAGRAON 09:46 09:48 2 848 km 2
27 LDH LUDHIANA JN 11:15 11:45 30 888 km 2
28 PGW PHAGWARA JN 12:13 12:15 2 924 km 2
29 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 12:40 12:45 5 945 km 2
30 BEAS BEAS 13:18 13:20 2 981 km 2
31 ASR AMRITSAR JN 14:45 DEST 0 1024 km 2

Check other Trains from AJMER to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 19611 AJMER ASR EXP

19611 AJMER ASR EXP Train Timings (AJMER to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for AJMER ASR EXP schedule and train no 19611 time table.

AJMER ASR EXP Schedule: AJMER ASR EXP is a train running between AJMER to AMRITSAR JN. 19611 train schedule starts from AJMER at 17:55 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 14:45. AJMER to AMRITSAR JN, train number 19611 covers a total distance of 1024 km in 21:45 hr. According to AJMER ASR EXP timing, it runs on THU , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

19611 AJMER ASR EXP Route

Check here for AJMER ASR EXP train route and train info.

AJMER ASR EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 29 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AJMER ASR EXP:

=> BASWA (BU)
=> REWARI (RE)
=> TALWANDI (TWB)
=> JAGRAON (JGN)
=> PHAGWARA JN (PGW)

With 19611 train timing, you can also check AJMER ASR EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 19611. Check AJMER ASR EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in