Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJMER-EXPRESS 12989

IRCTC Train Route: DDR AII SF EXP (12989)

MUMBAI(DADAR) to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : MUMBAI(DADAR)
  • Dep Time : 14:35
  • Duration : 18:15 hr       Distance : 995 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 08:15
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12989 DDR AII SF EXP MUMBAI(DADAR) MON , THU , SAT 3A , 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 DDR MUMBAI(DADAR) SOURCE 14:35 0 0 km 1
2 BVI BORIVALI 15:03 15:06 3 24 km 1
3 BL VALSAD 17:15 17:17 2 188 km 1
4 NVS NAVSARI 17:44 17:46 2 227 km 1
5 ST SURAT 18:19 18:24 5 257 km 1
6 BH BHARUCH JN 19:09 19:10 1 315 km 1
7 BRC VADODARA JN 20:10 20:15 5 386 km 1
8 ANND ANAND JN 20:51 20:52 1 421 km 1
9 ND NADIAD JN 21:08 21:09 1 440 km 1
10 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 22:05 22:25 20 485 km 1
11 MSH MAHESANA JN 23:44 23:45 1 573 km 1
12 UJA UNJHA 00:03 00:05 2 594 km 2
13 CHP CHHAPI 00:37 00:39 2 621 km 2
14 PNU PALANPUR JN 01:50 01:55 5 638 km 2
15 ABR ABU ROAD 02:40 02:50 10 690 km 2
16 SOH SIROHI ROAD 03:38 03:40 2 734 km 2
17 JWB JAWAI BANDH 04:08 04:10 2 773 km 2
18 FA FALNA 04:23 04:25 2 789 km 2
19 RANI RANI 04:38 04:40 2 804 km 2
20 MJ MARWAR JN 05:40 05:42 2 855 km 2
21 SOD SOJAT ROAD 06:01 06:03 2 876 km 2
22 BER BEAWAR 07:06 07:08 2 943 km 2
23 AII AJMER 08:15 DEST 0 995 km 2

Check other Trains from MUMBAI-DADAR- to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to MUMBAI-DADAR-

Check Seat Availability for 12989 DDR AII SF EXP

12989 DDR AII SF EXP Train Timings (MUMBAI-DADAR- to AJMER)

You have searched for DDR AII SF EXP schedule and train no 12989 time table.

DDR AII SF EXP Schedule: DDR AII SF EXP is a train running between MUMBAI-DADAR- to AJMER. 12989 train schedule starts from MUMBAI-DADAR- at 14:35 and reaches AJMER at 08:15. MUMBAI-DADAR- to AJMER, train number 12989 covers a total distance of 995 km in 18:15 hr. According to DDR AII SF EXP timing, it runs on MON , THU , SAT of the week and has classes 3A , 2A , SL.

12989 DDR AII SF EXP Route

Check here for DDR AII SF EXP train route and train info.

DDR AII SF EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of DDR AII SF EXP:

=> BORIVALI (BVI)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> AHMEDABAD JN (ADI)
=> JAWAI BANDH (JWB)
=> RANI (RANI)

With 12989 train timing, you can also check DDR AII SF EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention MUMBAI-DADAR- to AJMER train name or train number 12989. Check DDR AII SF EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in