Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJMER-EXPRESS 16210

IRCTC Train Route: AJMER EXPRESS (16210)

MYSORE JN to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : MYSORE JN
  • Dep Time : 18:30
  • Duration : 47:40 hr       Distance : 2292 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 17:40
  • Halts : 43
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16210 AJMER EXPRESS MYSORE JN TUE , THU SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 MYS MYSORE JN SOURCE 18:30 0 0 km 1
2 MYA MANDYA 19:08 19:10 2 45 km 1
3 RMGM RAMANAGARAM 19:49 19:50 1 94 km 1
4 SBC KSR BENGALURU 21:30 21:50 20 138 km 1
5 YPR YASVANTPUR JN 22:03 22:05 2 144 km 1
6 TK TUMKUR 23:03 23:05 2 207 km 1
7 TTR TIPTUR 00:05 00:06 1 278 km 2
8 ASK ARSIKERE JN 00:40 00:45 5 303 km 2
9 RRB BIRUR JN 01:28 01:30 2 348 km 2
10 DVG DAVANGERE 03:08 03:10 2 463 km 2
11 HRR HARIHAR 03:28 03:30 2 476 km 2
12 RNR RANIBENNUR 03:53 03:55 2 508 km 2
13 HVR HAVERI 04:23 04:25 2 541 km 2
14 UBL HUBLI JN 06:30 06:35 5 616 km 2
15 DWR DHARWAR 06:55 07:00 5 636 km 2
16 LD LONDA JN 08:20 08:25 5 706 km 2
17 BGM BELGAUM 09:35 09:40 5 757 km 2
18 MRJ MIRAJ JN 12:40 12:45 5 894 km 2
19 SLI SANGLI 12:57 13:00 3 902 km 2
20 KRD KARAD 13:57 14:00 3 970 km 2
21 STR SATARA 15:02 15:05 3 1028 km 2
22 PUNE PUNE JN 18:40 18:50 10 1173 km 2
23 LNL LONAVALA 19:59 20:00 1 1237 km 2
24 KJT KARJAT 20:48 20:50 2 1265 km 2
25 KYN KALYAN JN 21:27 21:30 3 1312 km 2
26 BIRD BHIWANDI ROAD 22:08 22:10 2 1330 km 2
27 BSR VASAI ROAD 22:50 22:55 5 1357 km 2
28 VAPI VAPI 00:50 00:52 2 1480 km 3
29 BL VALSAD 01:13 01:18 5 1504 km 3
30 ST SURAT 02:50 02:55 5 1572 km 3
31 BH BHARUCH JN 03:47 03:49 2 1631 km 3
32 BRC VADODARA JN 04:53 05:03 10 1701 km 3
33 ANND ANAND JN 05:34 05:36 2 1737 km 3
34 ND NADIAD JN 05:51 05:53 2 1755 km 3
35 ADI AHMEDABAD JN 06:55 07:05 10 1801 km 3
36 MSH MAHESANA JN 09:07 09:08 1 1869 km 3
37 PNU PALANPUR JN 10:35 10:56 21 1935 km 3
38 ABR ABU ROAD 11:40 11:55 15 1987 km 3
39 SOH SIROHI ROAD 12:37 12:39 2 2031 km 3
40 FA FALNA 13:28 13:30 2 2086 km 3
41 MJ MARWAR JN 14:30 14:32 2 2152 km 3
42 SOD SOJAT ROAD 14:51 14:53 2 2173 km 3
43 BER BEAWAR 16:14 16:16 2 2240 km 3
44 AII AJMER 17:40 DEST 0 2292 km 3

Check other Trains from MYSORE JN to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to MYSORE JN

Check Seat Availability for 16210 AJMER EXPRESS

16210 AJMER EXPRESS Train Timings (MYSORE JN to AJMER)

You have searched for AJMER EXPRESS schedule and train no 16210 time table.

AJMER EXPRESS Schedule: AJMER EXPRESS is a train running between MYSORE JN to AJMER. 16210 train schedule starts from MYSORE JN at 18:30 and reaches AJMER at 17:40. MYSORE JN to AJMER, train number 16210 covers a total distance of 2292 km in 47:40 hr. According to AJMER EXPRESS timing, it runs on TUE , THU of the week and has classes SL.

16210 AJMER EXPRESS Route

Check here for AJMER EXPRESS train route and train info.

AJMER EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 42 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AJMER EXPRESS:

=> SATARA (STR)
=> PUNE JN (PUNE)
=> BHARUCH JN (BH)
=> ANAND JN (ANND)
=> ABU ROAD (ABR)

With 16210 train timing, you can also check AJMER EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention MYSORE JN to AJMER train name or train number 16210. Check AJMER EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in