Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJMER-INTERCITY 19411

IRCTC Train Route: AJMER INTERCITY (19411)

AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : AHMEDABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 09:10
  • Duration : 9:50 hr       Distance : 491 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 18:50
  • Halts : 11
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
19411 AJMER INTERCITY AHMEDABAD JN Daily 2S , CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ADI AHMEDABAD JN SOURCE 09:10 0 0 km 1
2 SBIB SABARMATI BG 09:23 09:25 2 6 km 1
3 MSH MAHESANA JN 10:21 10:23 2 68 km 1
4 UJA UNJHA 10:41 10:43 2 90 km 1
5 SID SIDDHPUR 11:07 11:09 2 104 km 1
6 PNU PALANPUR JN 12:15 12:18 3 134 km 1
7 ABR ABU ROAD 13:05 13:15 10 186 km 1
8 SOH SIROHI ROAD 13:57 13:59 2 230 km 1
9 FA FALNA 14:49 14:51 2 285 km 1
10 MJ MARWAR JN 16:00 16:02 2 351 km 1
11 BER BEAWAR 17:38 17:40 2 439 km 1
12 AII AJMER 18:50 DEST 0 491 km 1

Check other Trains from AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to AHMEDABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 19411 AJMER INTERCITY

19411 AJMER INTERCITY Train Timings (AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER)

You have searched for AJMER INTERCITY schedule and train no 19411 time table.

AJMER INTERCITY Schedule: AJMER INTERCITY is a train running between AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER. 19411 train schedule starts from AHMEDABAD JN at 09:10 and reaches AJMER at 18:50. AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER, train number 19411 covers a total distance of 491 km in 9:50 hr. According to AJMER INTERCITY timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 2S , CC.

19411 AJMER INTERCITY Route

Check here for AJMER INTERCITY train route and train info.

AJMER INTERCITY train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 10 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AJMER INTERCITY:

=> SABARMATI BG (SBIB)
=> MAHESANA JN (MSH)
=> UNJHA (UJA)
=> PALANPUR JN (PNU)
=> BEAWAR (BER)

With 19411 train timing, you can also check AJMER INTERCITY train route on our website. You just need to mention AHMEDABAD JN to AJMER train name or train number 19411. Check AJMER INTERCITY train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in