Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJMER-SHATABDI 12015

IRCTC Train Route: NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP (12015)

NEW DELHI to AJMER

image
  • Dep Station : NEW DELHI
  • Dep Time : 06:05
  • Duration : 6:45 hr       Distance : 442 km
  • Arr Station : AJMER
  • Arr Time : 12:45
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP NEW DELHI Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 NDLS NEW DELHI SOURCE 06:05 0 0 km 1
2 DEC DELHI CANTT 06:33 06:35 2 15 km 1
3 GGN GURGAON 06:51 06:53 2 32 km 1
4 RE REWARI 07:45 07:47 2 83 km 1
5 AWR ALWAR JN. 08:40 08:42 2 157 km 1
6 BKI BANDIKUI JN 09:24 09:26 2 217 km 1
7 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 10:25 10:27 2 302 km 1
8 JP JAIPUR 10:40 10:45 5 308 km 1
9 KSG KISHANGARH 12:12 12:14 2 413 km 1
10 AII AJMER 12:45 DEST 0 442 km 1

Check other Trains from NEW DELHI to AJMER

Return trains from AJMER to NEW DELHI

Check Seat Availability for 12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP

12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP Train Timings (NEW DELHI to AJMER)

You have searched for NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP schedule and train no 12015 time table.

NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP Schedule: NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP is a train running between NEW DELHI to AJMER. 12015 train schedule starts from NEW DELHI at 06:05 and reaches AJMER at 12:45. NEW DELHI to AJMER, train number 12015 covers a total distance of 442 km in 6:45 hr. According to NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12015 NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP Route

Check here for NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP train route and train info.

NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP:

=> NEW DELHI (NDLS)
=> DELHI CANTT (DEC)
=> REWARI (RE)
=> GANDHINAGAR JPR (GADJ)
=> AJMER (AII)

With 12015 train timing, you can also check NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention NEW DELHI to AJMER train name or train number 12015. Check NDLS-AII SHATABDI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in