Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AJMER-SHATABDI 12016

IRCTC Train Route: AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP (12016)

AJMER to NEW DELHI

image
  • Dep Station : AJMER
  • Dep Time : 15:45
  • Duration : 7:40 hr       Distance : 443 km
  • Arr Station : NEW DELHI
  • Arr Time : 22:40
  • Halts : 9
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP AJMER Daily CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AII AJMER SOURCE 15:45 0 0 km 1
2 KSG KISHANGARH 16:11 16:13 2 29 km 1
3 JP JAIPUR 17:45 17:50 5 135 km 1
4 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 17:58 18:00 2 140 km 1
5 BKI BANDIKUI JN 18:58 19:00 2 225 km 1
6 AWR ALWAR JN. 19:50 19:52 2 285 km 1
7 RE REWARI 21:00 21:02 2 360 km 1
8 GGN GURGAON 21:38 21:40 2 411 km 1
9 DEC DELHI CANTT 22:00 22:02 2 428 km 1
10 NDLS NEW DELHI 22:40 DEST 0 443 km 1

Check other Trains from AJMER to NEW DELHI

Return trains from NEW DELHI to AJMER

Check Seat Availability for 12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP

12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Train Timings (AJMER to NEW DELHI)

You have searched for AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP schedule and train no 12016 time table.

AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Schedule: AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP is a train running between AJMER to NEW DELHI. 12016 train schedule starts from AJMER at 15:45 and reaches NEW DELHI at 22:40. AJMER to NEW DELHI, train number 12016 covers a total distance of 443 km in 7:40 hr. According to AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC.

12016 AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP Route

Check here for AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train route and train info.

AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 8 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP:

=> JAIPUR (JP)
=> BANDIKUI JN (BKI)
=> REWARI (RE)
=> GURGAON (GGN)
=> DELHI CANTT (DEC)

With 12016 train timing, you can also check AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AJMER to NEW DELHI train name or train number 12016. Check AII-NDLS SHATABDI EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in