Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AK-KCG-EXPRESS 17640

IRCTC Train Route: AK-KCG EXP (17640)

AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA

image
  • Dep Station : AKOLA JN
  • Dep Time : 09:30
  • Duration : 11:15 hr       Distance : 514 km
  • Arr Station : KACHEGUDA
  • Arr Time : 20:15
  • Halts : 20
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
17640 AK-KCG EXP AKOLA JN TUE CC
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 AK AKOLA JN SOURCE 09:30 0 0 km 1
2 WHM WASHIM 10:34 10:35 1 79 km 1
3 HNL HINGOLI DECCAN 11:24 11:25 1 127 km 1
4 BMF BASMAT 12:04 12:05 1 185 km 1
5 PAU PURNA JN 12:55 13:05 10 207 km 1
6 NED NANDED 14:10 14:15 5 237 km 1
7 MUE MUDKHED 14:53 14:55 2 260 km 1
8 UMRI UMRI 15:25 15:26 1 279 km 1
9 DAB DHARMABAD 15:55 15:56 1 309 km 1
10 BSX BASAR 16:10 16:12 2 319 km 1
11 NZB NIZAMABAD 16:40 16:45 5 348 km 1
12 KMC KAMAREDDI 17:40 17:42 2 400 km 1
13 AKE AKANAPET 18:00 18:01 1 427 km 1
14 MZL MIRZAPALI 18:09 18:10 1 436 km 1
15 WDR WADIARAM 18:16 18:17 1 443 km 1
16 MED MEDCHAL 19:13 19:14 1 481 km 1
17 GWV GOWDAVALLI 19:16 19:17 1 484 km 1
18 BMO BOLARUM 19:33 19:34 1 495 km 1
19 MJF MALKAJGIRI 19:51 19:52 1 505 km 1
20 STPD SITAFAL MANDI 19:58 19:59 1 509 km 1
21 KCG KACHEGUDA 20:15 DEST 0 514 km 1

Check other Trains from AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA

Return trains from KACHEGUDA to AKOLA JN

Check Seat Availability for 17640 AK-KCG EXP

17640 AK-KCG EXP Train Timings (AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA)

You have searched for AK-KCG EXP schedule and train no 17640 time table.

AK-KCG EXP Schedule: AK-KCG EXP is a train running between AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA. 17640 train schedule starts from AKOLA JN at 09:30 and reaches KACHEGUDA at 20:15. AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA, train number 17640 covers a total distance of 514 km in 11:15 hr. According to AK-KCG EXP timing, it runs on TUE of the week and has classes CC.

17640 AK-KCG EXP Route

Check here for AK-KCG EXP train route and train info.

AK-KCG EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 19 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AK-KCG EXP:

=> WASHIM (WHM)
=> NANDED (NED)
=> MUDKHED (MUE)
=> NIZAMABAD (NZB)
=> MALKAJGIRI (MJF)

With 17640 train timing, you can also check AK-KCG EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AKOLA JN to KACHEGUDA train name or train number 17640. Check AK-KCG EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in