Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AKAL-TAKHAT-EXPRESS 12318

IRCTC Train Route: AKAL TAKHAT EXP (12318)

AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA

image
  • Dep Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Dep Time : 05:55
  • Duration : 34:15 hr       Distance : 1897 km
  • Arr Station : KOLKATA
  • Arr Time : 15:15
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP AMRITSAR JN TUE , FRI 1A , 2A , SL , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ASR AMRITSAR JN SOURCE 05:55 0 0 km 1
2 BEAS BEAS 06:23 06:25 2 42 km 1
3 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 07:05 07:10 5 78 km 1
4 LDH LUDHIANA JN 08:05 08:15 10 135 km 1
5 SIR SIRHIND JN 09:08 09:10 2 195 km 1
6 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 10:05 10:15 10 249 km 1
7 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:30 11:40 10 330 km 1
8 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 13:05 13:07 2 424 km 1
9 MB MORADABAD 14:40 14:50 10 522 km 1
10 BE BAREILLY 16:15 16:20 5 613 km 1
11 LKO LUCKNOW 20:05 20:15 10 848 km 1
12 SLN SULTANPUR 22:35 22:37 2 988 km 1
13 BSB VARANASI JN 01:05 01:15 10 1131 km 2
14 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 02:25 02:38 13 1150 km 2
15 PNBE PATNA JN 06:05 06:15 10 1362 km 2
16 PNC PATNA SAHEB 06:34 06:36 2 1372 km 2
17 MKA MOKAMEH JN 07:37 07:39 2 1451 km 2
18 KIUL KIUL JN 08:18 08:22 4 1485 km 2
19 JAJ JHAJHA 09:30 09:35 5 1539 km 2
20 JSME JASIDIH JN 10:07 10:09 2 1583 km 2
21 MDP MADHUPUR JN 10:34 10:36 2 1612 km 2
22 ASN ASANSOL JN 11:48 12:03 15 1693 km 2
23 KOAA KOLKATA 15:15 DEST 0 1897 km 2

Check other Trains from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA

Return trains from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN

Check Seat Availability for 12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP

12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Train Timings (AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA)

You have searched for AKAL TAKHAT EXP schedule and train no 12318 time table.

AKAL TAKHAT EXP Schedule: AKAL TAKHAT EXP is a train running between AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA. 12318 train schedule starts from AMRITSAR JN at 05:55 and reaches KOLKATA at 15:15. AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA, train number 12318 covers a total distance of 1897 km in 34:15 hr. According to AKAL TAKHAT EXP timing, it runs on TUE , FRI of the week and has classes 1A , 2A , SL , 3A.

12318 AKAL TAKHAT EXP Route

Check here for AKAL TAKHAT EXP train route and train info.

AKAL TAKHAT EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AKAL TAKHAT EXP:

=> MORADABAD (MB)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)
=> SULTANPUR (SLN)
=> KIUL JN (KIUL)
=> JASIDIH JN (JSME)

With 12318 train timing, you can also check AKAL TAKHAT EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA train name or train number 12318. Check AKAL TAKHAT EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in