Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route AKAL-TAKHT-EXPRESS 12317

IRCTC Train Route: AKAL TAKHT EXP (12317)

KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : KOLKATA
  • Dep Time : 07:40
  • Duration : 34:20 hr       Distance : 1896 km
  • Arr Station : AMRITSAR JN
  • Arr Time : 17:20
  • Halts : 22
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP KOLKATA WED , SUN SL , 2A , 1A , 3A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 KOAA KOLKATA SOURCE 07:40 0 0 km 1
2 ASN ASANSOL JN 10:35 10:40 5 203 km 1
3 MDP MADHUPUR JN 11:44 11:46 2 285 km 1
4 JSME JASIDIH JN 12:13 12:15 2 314 km 1
5 JAJ JHAJHA 13:12 13:17 5 358 km 1
6 KIUL KIUL JN 13:56 14:00 4 412 km 1
7 MKA MOKAMEH JN 14:29 14:31 2 446 km 1
8 PNC PATNA SAHEB 15:22 15:24 2 525 km 1
9 PNBE PATNA JN 16:00 16:10 10 535 km 1
10 MGS MUGHAL SARAI JN 19:29 19:44 15 745 km 1
11 BSB VARANASI JN 20:30 20:40 10 764 km 1
12 SLN SULTANPUR 22:38 22:40 2 908 km 1
13 LKO LUCKNOW 02:10 02:25 15 1047 km 2
14 BE BAREILLY 06:25 06:30 5 1282 km 2
15 MB MORADABAD 08:05 08:15 10 1373 km 2
16 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 09:45 09:47 2 1471 km 2
17 SRE SAHARANPUR 11:20 11:30 10 1566 km 2
18 UMB AMBALA CANT JN 12:50 13:00 10 1647 km 2
19 SIR SIRHIND JN 13:41 13:43 2 1700 km 2
20 LDH LUDHIANA JN 14:42 14:52 10 1760 km 2
21 JUC JALANDHAR CITY 15:43 15:48 5 1817 km 2
22 BEAS BEAS 16:20 16:22 2 1854 km 2
23 ASR AMRITSAR JN 17:20 DEST 0 1896 km 2

Check other Trains from KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN

Return trains from AMRITSAR JN to KOLKATA

Check Seat Availability for 12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP

12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Train Timings (KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN)

You have searched for AKAL TAKHT EXP schedule and train no 12317 time table.

AKAL TAKHT EXP Schedule: AKAL TAKHT EXP is a train running between KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN. 12317 train schedule starts from KOLKATA at 07:40 and reaches AMRITSAR JN at 17:20. KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN, train number 12317 covers a total distance of 1896 km in 34:20 hr. According to AKAL TAKHT EXP timing, it runs on WED , SUN of the week and has classes SL , 2A , 1A , 3A.

12317 AKAL TAKHT EXP Route

Check here for AKAL TAKHT EXP train route and train info.

AKAL TAKHT EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 21 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of AKAL TAKHT EXP:

=> KIUL JN (KIUL)
=> MUGHAL SARAI JN (MGS)
=> SULTANPUR (SLN)
=> SIRHIND JN (SIR)
=> AMRITSAR JN (ASR)

With 12317 train timing, you can also check AKAL TAKHT EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention KOLKATA to AMRITSAR JN train name or train number 12317. Check AKAL TAKHT EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in