Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ALD-HW-EXPRESS 14115

IRCTC Train Route: ALD HW EXP (14115)

ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN

image
  • Dep Station : ALLAHABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 23:45
  • Duration : 14:45 hr       Distance : 724 km
  • Arr Station : HARIDWAR JN
  • Arr Time : 13:45
  • Halts : 14
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
14115 ALD HW EXP ALLAHABAD JN TUE , THU , SUN 2A , SL
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN SOURCE 23:45 0 0 km 1
2 PRG PRAYAG 23:55 23:58 3 6 km 1
3 PBH PARTAPGARH JN 01:00 01:08 8 59 km 2
4 AME AMETHI 01:45 01:47 2 94 km 2
5 GNG GAURIGANJ 02:08 02:10 2 107 km 2
6 RBL RAE BARELI JN 02:55 03:00 5 154 km 2
7 LKO LUCKNOW 05:00 05:15 15 232 km 2
8 HRI HARDOI 06:40 06:45 5 334 km 2
9 SPN SHAHJEHANPUR 07:57 08:00 3 396 km 2
10 BE BAREILLY 09:00 09:05 5 467 km 2
11 RMU RAMPUR 09:56 09:58 2 530 km 2
12 MB MORADABAD 10:40 10:50 10 558 km 2
13 NBD NAJIBABAD JN 12:17 12:20 3 656 km 2
14 LRJ LAKSAR JN 13:05 13:10 5 697 km 2
15 HW HARIDWAR JN 13:45 DEST 0 724 km 2

Check other Trains from ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN

Return trains from HARIDWAR JN to ALLAHABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 14115 ALD HW EXP

14115 ALD HW EXP Train Timings (ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN)

You have searched for ALD HW EXP schedule and train no 14115 time table.

ALD HW EXP Schedule: ALD HW EXP is a train running between ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN. 14115 train schedule starts from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:45 and reaches HARIDWAR JN at 13:45. ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN, train number 14115 covers a total distance of 724 km in 14:45 hr. According to ALD HW EXP timing, it runs on TUE , THU , SUN of the week and has classes 2A , SL.

14115 ALD HW EXP Route

Check here for ALD HW EXP train route and train info.

ALD HW EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 13 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ALD HW EXP:

=> GAURIGANJ (GNG)
=> LUCKNOW (LKO)
=> BAREILLY (BE)
=> NAJIBABAD JN (NBD)
=> LAKSAR JN (LRJ)

With 14115 train timing, you can also check ALD HW EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention ALLAHABAD JN to HARIDWAR JN train name or train number 14115. Check ALD HW EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in