Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ALD-JP-EXPRESS 12403

IRCTC Train Route: ALD JP EXPRESS (12403)

ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR

image
  • Dep Station : ALLAHABAD JN
  • Dep Time : 23:30
  • Duration : 13:50 hr       Distance : 781 km
  • Arr Station : JAIPUR
  • Arr Time : 12:50
  • Halts : 14
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
12403 ALD JP EXPRESS ALLAHABAD JN Daily 3A , SL , 1A , 2A
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 ALD ALLAHABAD JN SOURCE 23:30 0 0 km 1
2 FTP FATEHPUR 00:46 00:48 2 117 km 2
3 CNB KANPUR CENTRAL 02:05 02:15 10 194 km 2
4 TDL TUNDLA JN 05:40 05:45 5 425 km 2
5 RKM RAJA KI MANDI 06:38 06:40 2 449 km 2
6 AGC AGRA CANTT 06:55 07:15 20 453 km 2
7 MTJ MATHURA JN 08:15 08:25 10 507 km 2
8 GDO GOVERDHAN 08:46 08:48 2 533 km 2
9 DEEG DEEG 09:03 09:05 2 548 km 2
10 BINR BRIJ NAGAR 09:26 09:28 2 572 km 2
11 AWR ALWAR JN. 10:33 10:35 2 630 km 2
12 BKI BANDIKUI JN 11:18 11:20 2 691 km 2
13 DO DAUSA 11:40 11:42 2 720 km 2
14 GADJ GANDHINAGAR JPR 12:23 12:26 3 776 km 2
15 JP JAIPUR 12:50 DEST 0 781 km 2

Check other Trains from ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR

Return trains from JAIPUR to ALLAHABAD JN

Check Seat Availability for 12403 ALD JP EXPRESS

12403 ALD JP EXPRESS Train Timings (ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR)

You have searched for ALD JP EXPRESS schedule and train no 12403 time table.

ALD JP EXPRESS Schedule: ALD JP EXPRESS is a train running between ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR. 12403 train schedule starts from ALLAHABAD JN at 23:30 and reaches JAIPUR at 12:50. ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR, train number 12403 covers a total distance of 781 km in 13:50 hr. According to ALD JP EXPRESS timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes 3A , SL , 1A , 2A.

12403 ALD JP EXPRESS Route

Check here for ALD JP EXPRESS train route and train info.

ALD JP EXPRESS train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 13 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of ALD JP EXPRESS:

=> ALLAHABAD JN (ALD)
=> TUNDLA JN (TDL)
=> MATHURA JN (MTJ)
=> BRIJ NAGAR (BINR)
=> BANDIKUI JN (BKI)

With 12403 train timing, you can also check ALD JP EXPRESS train route on our website. You just need to mention ALLAHABAD JN to JAIPUR train name or train number 12403. Check ALD JP EXPRESS train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in