Feedback

Train Schedule and Route Enquiry

Enter the Train Name or Number to check Train Route and Timings

Home Train Route ALLEPPEY-EXPRESS 16308

IRCTC Train Route: CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP (16308)

KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA

image
  • Dep Station : KANNUR
  • Dep Time : 05:00
  • Duration : 8:5 hr       Distance : 339 km
  • Arr Station : ALAPPUZHA
  • Arr Time : 13:05
  • Halts : 27
Train No Train Name Runs From Runs On Class
16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP KANNUR Daily CC , 2S
SNo Stn Code Stn Name Arrival Time Dep. Time Halt Time (In Minutes) Distance Day
1 CAN KANNUR SOURCE 05:00 0 0 km 1
2 TLY THALASSERY 05:19 05:20 1 21 km 1
3 MAHE MAHE 05:29 05:30 1 30 km 1
4 BDJ VADAKARA 05:38 05:40 2 43 km 1
5 PYOL PAYYOLI 05:44 05:45 1 52 km 1
6 QLD QUILANDI 05:58 06:00 2 65 km 1
7 CLT KOZHIKKODE 06:25 06:30 5 89 km 1
8 FK FEROK 06:44 06:45 1 99 km 1
9 VLI VALLIKUNNU 06:54 06:55 1 109 km 1
10 PGI PARPANANGADI 07:04 07:05 1 114 km 1
11 TA TANUR 07:14 07:15 1 122 km 1
12 TIR TIRUR 07:24 07:25 1 130 km 1
13 TUA TIRUNNAVAYA 07:34 07:35 1 139 km 1
14 KTU KUTTIPPURAM 07:44 07:45 1 145 km 1
15 PTB PATTAMBI 08:09 08:10 1 164 km 1
16 SRR SHORANUR JN 08:35 08:40 5 175 km 1
17 WKI WADAKANCHERI 09:13 09:14 1 192 km 1
18 TCR THRISUR 09:33 09:35 2 208 km 1
19 PUK PUDUKAD 09:49 09:50 1 222 km 1
20 IJK IRINJALAKUDA 10:01 10:02 1 232 km 1
21 CKI CHALAKUDI 10:09 10:10 1 238 km 1
22 AFK ANGAMALI 10:34 10:35 1 254 km 1
23 AWY ALUVA 10:45 10:47 2 263 km 1
24 ERN ERNAKULAM TOWN 11:08 11:10 2 280 km 1
25 ERS ERNAKULAM JN 11:35 11:40 5 282 km 1
26 TUVR TURAVUR 12:15 12:16 1 305 km 1
27 SRTL CHERTHALA 12:32 12:33 1 315 km 1
28 ALLP ALAPPUZHA 13:05 DEST 0 339 km 1

Check other Trains from KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA

Return trains from ALAPPUZHA to KANNUR

Check Seat Availability for 16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP

16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP Train Timings (KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA)

You have searched for CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP schedule and train no 16308 time table.

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP Schedule: CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP is a train running between KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA. 16308 train schedule starts from KANNUR at 05:00 and reaches ALAPPUZHA at 13:05. KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA, train number 16308 covers a total distance of 339 km in 8:5 hr. According to CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP timing, it runs on all days of the week and has classes CC , 2S.

16308 CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP Route

Check here for CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP train route and train info.

CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP train origins from the Howrah Junction and ends at the Jodhpur Junction. In between, there are a total of 26 halt stations excluding them. The major stops in the Train Route of CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP:

=> PAYYOLI (PYOL)
=> TIRUR (TIR)
=> THRISUR (TCR)
=> IRINJALAKUDA (IJK)
=> CHALAKUDI (CKI)

With 16308 train timing, you can also check CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP train route on our website. You just need to mention KANNUR to ALAPPUZHA train name or train number 16308. Check CAN-ALLEPPEY EXP train schedule and other train info in a matter of clicks only on train24.in